Active
Property Photos
6235 Goethe Street 106
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 6235 Goethe Street 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 6235 Goethe Street 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Income producing property with tenant in place generating $2,550/month, delivering immediate cash flow from day one. Strong rental history and consistent demand in the area. Exceptional turnkey investment opportunity in a high demand rental area. This well maintained 2 story home features 2 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus/sitting room with potential for a 3rd bedroom or office. Enjoy a private screened in porch with a peaceful lake view, along with spacious living and dining areas and a functional layout. Located in a gated community offering resort style amenities including pool and fitness center. Prime location near Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, Universal Studios, and Downtown Orlando. HOA includes exterior maintenance, insurance, and community amenities, helping simplify ownership and control expenses. Ideal for investors seeking stable returns or buyers planning future occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6235 Goethe Street 106
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1546.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: vistas/stonebridge place condo
  • Association Phone: 407.494.1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTAS AT STONEBRIDGE PLACE CONDO PH 5 6711/3239 UNIT 106 BLDG 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-8210-05-106
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: AC-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3151 Sinclair Street 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$325,000.00 ($1,934.52 / sqft )

3151 Sinclair Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place at MetroWest! This beautifully maintained unit features an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146421
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Capri Isle Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$336,000.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

3115 Capri Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Villa Capri at Metrowest community. This inviting residence offers a functional and comfortable layout, ideal for both home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379552
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ricardo Yepes LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$329,000.00 ($204.98 / sqft )

5957 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Villa Capri in MetroWest! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384990
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Capri Isle Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$330,000.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

3153 Capri Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable gated community of Villa Capri in Metrowest. Offering a spacious and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396126
  2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Shallot Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$319,000.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

3401 Shallot Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 story townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of The Hamptons at MetroWest, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400927
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Asher Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin