Active
Property Photos
906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,625

Address: 906 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home in the desirable Victoria Hills golf community. Ceramic flooring throughout, open kitchen, living room dinette floor plan with separate dinning room. Between the master bedroom and one of the guest bedrooms there are 3 walk in closets. The home has a covered brick paved patio, indoor launder with wash tub sink. Community pools, tennis court, pickle ball, gym and club house. *All info to be verified by tenant*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948837 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 906 Victoria Hills Drive S
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,625
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2045.00
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greene Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7034-05-00-0110
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Amanthus Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

132 Amanthus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family 55+ Community Home in DeLand, FL 32724. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, partially furnished. Central A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341525
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Victoria Oaks with private view, screened back porch and large fenced backyard! We welcome you to this charming home located in the desirable Victor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147149
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia Valero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1606 Chelsea Manor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Revel in the serene elegance of 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, nestled in the charming city of DeLand, FL. This expansive 3,092 square foot residence invites you to explore its five bedrooms and three ful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391174
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

440 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Victoria Oaks presents the Cali! Now available for rent! This all concrete block, one story home offers a spacious open concept layout with a modern kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392015
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Liliana Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

819 Liliana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent, this stunning 2024 built Caroline model by Kolter Homes is located in the highly desirable Reserve at Victoria community in DeLand, Florida. Thoughtfully upgraded and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400937
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

117 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Daily, Weekly and Monthly, Long Term or Short. FURNISHED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom upstairs rental with NO shared spaces and NO shared entrance! Unit B is completely private with its own dedic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947088
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kellee Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Lake Hill Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

887 Lake Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in phase 2 of the Reserve at Victoria Gardens a highly sought after, resort style community in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2024 and fully upgraded and custom designed beyon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947653
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sunshine Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4 Sunshine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in DeLand offering approximately 2,595 square feet of living space. Originally a 3 bedroom home, the property features thoughtful additions and a converted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948010
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Trail By The Lake, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1320 Trail By The Lake Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake house featuring 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, a spacious family room/ dining room, large kitchen, laundry room, rear patio and private dock. Located on Lake Mamie, this spring fed lake house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948509
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 11th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1385 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual lease, this updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, privacy, and practical upgrades on a quiet, county maintained dirt road with minimal through traffic. Yes, its a dirt road

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948939
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin