Active
Property Photos
3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

Description

Rare End Unit Coastal Gem with Panoramic Ocean Views! Imagine living in a completely updated end unit that doesn't share a single wall with another residencean exceptionally rare offering in this unique building! Every unit in this coveted complex enjoys direct ocean views, but this one takes it to the next level with breathtaking panoramic vistas stretching east, north, and west. From daily sunrises over the Atlantic to serene sunsets over the river, you'll experience nature's beauty from every angle, complemented by the gentle ocean breezes and soothing sounds of the waves. No detail has been overlooked in this magazine ready condo. Every inch has been meticulously updatedfloors, kitchens, baths, paint, tile, wood trim, and windows. Speaking of windows, all have been upgraded to modern impact standards, and storm shutters are thoughtfully maintained, giving you added peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Acreage: 4.79 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairwinds Shores Condominium Association, INC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 407 FAIRWIND SHORES CONDO PHASE II PER OR 2824 PG 694 PER OR 3009 PG 0726 PER OR 7991 PG 2278
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3216-10-02-4070
  • Unit Number: 4070
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2120, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$379,000.00

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a delightful direct oceanfront condo in an established, well kept building.This beautiful, completely updated unit is move in perfect with breathtaking views of the ocean & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1208550
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 302, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($316.46 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 302 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for Financing! No Drive Beach! Concrete restoration, new sliders/windows completed in building. Beautiful views from this direct ocean front unit in Ormond Beach. New AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209858
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00

3170 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few 3 bedroom units in beachside Ormond that offers a beautiful, direct ocean view right from your front door! This first floor unit needs no stairs or elevators for access! Don't miss a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212535
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$394,999.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 504 More Like This

Top Floor Front Row All Yours! Wake up in this penthouse with nothing but endless ocean views. This fully furnished end unit provides direct oceanfront luxury from your expansive balcony and is design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217628
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$345,000.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4070 More Like This

Rare End Unit Coastal Gem with Panoramic Ocean Views! Imagine living in a completely updated end unit that doesn't share a single wall with another residencean exceptionally rare offering in this uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220122
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$380,000.00 ($309.70 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 603 More Like This

Enjoy the soothing sound of the ocean in your direct oceanfront sanctuary! This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Ocean views from every room. Step onto your private balcony and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221028
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 503, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$411,000.00 ($342.50 / sqft )

2290 Ocean Shore Boulevard 503 More Like This

Absolutely stunning oceanfront 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offering breathtaking ocean views from every room. This top floor residence provides exceptional privacy and tranquility, with no units above you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221460
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$385,000.00

5500 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4 More Like This

Enjoy spectacular panoramic ocean views from the newly constructed 2nd. Floor exterior deck with florida room. The room is constructed with miami dade hurricane coded slider windows with tilt in scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221969
  2. Provided by Ream Development LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin