Active
Property Photos
141 Fiji Circle
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 141 Fiji Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

Address: 141 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Florida dream location one mile to manasota key with 11 miles of sandy beaches and the blue waters of the gulf. Polynesian village is tucked off the beaten path with mature landscape and unexpected amenities. Check out this spacious home with loads of opportunities to suit your needs. The kitchen has good counterspace and plenty of cabinets! The stove, refrigerator and microwave new in 2022. The large florida room brings in tons of natural light, making this a cheery room to set up as a home office, workstation, hobby room or additional space for the grandkids! Other updates include some new interior flooring, a guest bath remodel, and some windows have been replaced with impact rated. The covered patio has a large, attached laundry room with built in workbench and space for additional shelving or storage. This gives you 300 square feet of area that is air conditioned with separate wall ac unit. Bonus: new carport and lanai in 2025 new weather lok roof system. Offering energy efficiency and durability, was installed in 2025. The exterior has a landscape border with river rock surrounding the unit, a flowerbed watering system and a fresh refinish on the driveway and sidewalk. There are brick pavers to set up the bbq and outdoor shower plumbing available. Centrally located inside the park, it is just a short stroll to the clubhouse, social hub, and pool. Some other features are a new clubhouse kitchen, community room, library, and billiards. Gather in the morning with your new neighbors and friends for coffee and a friendly game of shuffleboard. This community is well maintained with lots of mature landscaping and green space. Wait, there's more on site storage available for your boat, trailer, rv, or additional vehicles. This community has low fees with great provisions including fiber optic cable, internet service, and grounds maintenance. There is a public boat ramp just one mile away that gives direct access to the intracoastal water way and the gulf. Come visit this community and home today don't miss out! Schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6142219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 141 Fiji Circle
  • Viewed: 499
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $70
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1863
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 366
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rene Dahl
  • Association Phone: 941-4743636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 141 POLYNESIAN VILLAGE MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0478111141
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 499
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Englewood Road 137, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$119,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

1800 Englewood Road 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improved! Location! Location! Most affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car carport, move in ready, turn key mobile home, beautifully maintained & decorated, located in one of englewoods most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514559
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,900.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

236 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fee simple, no lot rent! Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the desirable 55+ Polynesian Village, this charming home is a 1.1 mile bike ride to Manasota Key Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Tasmania Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,500.00 ($79.08 / sqft )

231 Tasmania Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!! Just 1 mile to Manasota Beach! No hurricane damage or flooding. Take a look at this nice open floor plan home located in the desirable 55+ community of Polynesian Village where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144137
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$140,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

29 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the resident owned Polynesian Village Co op, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable living in one of Englewoods most established 55+ communities. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657403
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,000.00 ($80.25 / sqft )

157 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 157 N Fiji Circle located on a CORNER LOT in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688132
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Michele Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$121,000.00 ($85.63 / sqft )

1891 Englewood Road 81 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Wow! This is the one, and it's priced to sell! Motivated Seller. Come see this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Brook to Bay Cooperative. Discover affordable coastal living in this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144669
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Diane Trott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$124,500.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

1891 Englewood Road 1 Adult Community More Like This

1891 Englewood Rd Lot 18 55+ community 14x12 enclosed side lanai Granite kitchen Luxury vinyl flooring Near Manasota Key Beach TURNKEY , updated, and move in ready! NEW CARPORT (2025) This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144687
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,900.00 ($83.60 / sqft )

16 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price improvement!! Polynesian village mobile home park your secluded florida hideaway is located just one mile from scenic manasota beach. This is a bright and cheery unit with traquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144693
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,000.00 ($81.91 / sqft )

137 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Polynesian village come check out this resident owned, 55+ community tucked away off the beaten path yet only one mile from manasota key and 11 miles of beaches and shimering waters of the gulf. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144901
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin