Active
Property Photos
231 Tasmania Lane
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 231 Tasmania Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,500

Address: 231 Tasmania Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

WELCOME TO PARADISE!! Just 1 mile to Manasota Beach! No hurricane damage or flooding. Take a look at this nice open floor plan home located in the desirable 55+ community of Polynesian Village where resort style living can be yours everyday. A new AMS Energy Star Patented Weatherlok Insulated Aluminum Roof which was just installed in 2019 covering all areas including the main home, screen room, shed and carport. In addition, the home has hurricane shutters to add to your peace of mind. New A/C system installed in 2017 and the primary bathroom was completely remodeled 5 years ago. The extra spacious kitchen has plenty of cabinet storage and features a built in desk, center island with vegetable sink and a breakfast table nook. Relax in the screened in side lanai or the front enclosed lanai, the perfect cozy place for your morning coffee or afternoon reading. The shed to the back houses the laundry area including a Speed Queen washer and provides a great storage or workshop area. This home backs up to nature's treed green space to provides a nice privacy backyard setting. One of the few homes located in the Pet Friendly area of the community so Fido is welcome (one pet policy). Sold turnkey furnished so easy to just move right in. Polynesian Village HOA offers the community pool, basic cable TV and Internet, and lawn maintenance is included so less work and more enjoyment! What a fantastic location just minutes from either Venice beach to the north or Englewood beach to the south.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Tasmania Lane
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $139,500
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Renee Dahl
  • Association Phone: 941-474-3636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 231 POLYNESIAN VILLAGE MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0478111231
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 177 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

177 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price and move in ready! Welcome to this charming home, in the 55+ community in the polynesian village, perfectly suited for snowbirds or anyone seeking a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,900.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

236 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fee simple, no lot rent! Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the desirable 55+ Polynesian Village, this charming home is a 1.1 mile bike ride to Manasota Key Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

7 Esplanade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your Boat and your RV~Opportunity is knocking to live in this beautiful maintenance free 55+ community. This is a well maintained home with all new flooring. The AC is new in 2019 along with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603704
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Romona Dancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$140,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

29 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the resident owned Polynesian Village Co op, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable living in one of Englewoods most established 55+ communities. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657403
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

6 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home Steps from the Beach! Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is perfectly situated just across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675447
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Mike Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,000.00 ($80.25 / sqft )

157 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 157 N Fiji Circle located on a CORNER LOT in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688132
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Michele Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($84.94 / sqft )

148 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The place to be resort style living in polynesean village this unique community is tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile to scenic manasota beach in englewood, florida. Come take a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141910
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$130,000.00 ($69.78 / sqft )

141 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida dream location one mile to manasota key with 11 miles of sandy beaches and the blue waters of the gulf. Polynesian village is tucked off the beaten path with mature landscape and unexpected

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142219
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($89.33 / sqft )

Why shovel snow this winter when you can be basking in the sunshine in Englewood, Florida? Move right in to this clean and neat FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY two bedroom two bath manufactured home in Alame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin