Active
Property Photos
157 Fiji Circle
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 157 Fiji Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,000

Address: 157 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to 157 N Fiji Circle located on a CORNER LOT in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer Roof replaced in June 2024, newer vinyl windows, vinyl siding, newer refrigerator, all appliances in working condition, water heater approx 5 yrs old, new carport and shed for storage with washer, dryer and utility sink and an outdoor shower. Relax and unwind in the front sun filled Florida Room. Whether you're a seasonal resident looking for a winter retreat or seeking a comfortable full time residence, this thoughtfully designed home fits the bill. A brand new carport was installed and there is a spacious storage shedoffering ample room for beach gear, bikes, tools, or extra storage needs. Polynesian Village is known for its friendly, active atmosphere. Residents enjoy a screened in community pool and a brand new Tiki Hut that serves as the hub for social gatherings and live music. A unique feature of the community is its large, dedicated storage area for boats, trailers, and recreational toysavailable to residents for minimal fees. Some owners even utilize portions of this space for hobbies such as woodworking, adding to the neighborhoods vibrant and engaged feel. With its prime location just minutes to the beach, dining, and local attractions, this is Florida living made simple. Dont miss the opportunity to own a nearly new home in one of Englewoods most social and sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4688132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 157 Fiji Circle
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1732
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Precedent Management c/o Rene Dahl
  • Association Phone: 941-474-3636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 157 POLYNESIAN VILLAGE MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0478111157
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 177 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

177 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price and move in ready! Welcome to this charming home, in the 55+ community in the polynesian village, perfectly suited for snowbirds or anyone seeking a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,900.00 ($88.99 / sqft )

236 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fee simple, no lot rent! Welcome to your slice of paradise in sunny Southwest Florida. Located in the desirable 55+ Polynesian Village, this charming home is a 1.1 mile bike ride to Manasota Key Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141190
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Van Krey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Tasmania Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$139,500.00 ($79.08 / sqft )

231 Tasmania Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PARADISE!! Just 1 mile to Manasota Beach! No hurricane damage or flooding. Take a look at this nice open floor plan home located in the desirable 55+ community of Polynesian Village where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144137
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

7 Esplanade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your Boat and your RV~Opportunity is knocking to live in this beautiful maintenance free 55+ community. This is a well maintained home with all new flooring. The AC is new in 2019 along with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603704
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Romona Dancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$140,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

29 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the resident owned Polynesian Village Co op, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfortable living in one of Englewoods most established 55+ communities. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657403
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

6 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home Steps from the Beach! Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is perfectly situated just across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675447
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Mike Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($84.94 / sqft )

148 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The place to be resort style living in polynesean village this unique community is tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile to scenic manasota beach in englewood, florida. Come take a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141910
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$130,000.00 ($69.78 / sqft )

141 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida dream location one mile to manasota key with 11 miles of sandy beaches and the blue waters of the gulf. Polynesian village is tucked off the beaten path with mature landscape and unexpected

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142219
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($89.33 / sqft )

Why shovel snow this winter when you can be basking in the sunshine in Englewood, Florida? Move right in to this clean and neat FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY two bedroom two bath manufactured home in Alame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin