Active
Property Photos
5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in The Linkside at Sabal Trace, one of North Ports most desirable condominium communities. This well kept unit offers a comfortable and functional layout thats ideal for full time residents, seasonal owners, or investors looking for a solid property in a prime location. Inside, the condo features a bright and open living and dining area that flows effortlessly into the kitchen, creating a welcoming space for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making it both practical and inviting. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite that includes an ensuite bathroom and generous closet space, while the second bedroom and bath are perfect for guests or a home office. A private balcony adds extra living space and is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy Floridas warm breezes. The Colony at Sabal Trace is a gated community known for its beautifully maintained grounds and resort style amenities, including a clubhouse and swimming pool. The HOA provides peace of mind by handling exterior maintenance and common areas, allowing you to enjoy a truly low stress lifestyle. Located close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf courses, and just a short drive to Gulf Coast beaches, this condo offers both convenience and comfort in the heart of North Port. Whether youre looking to downsize, escape the cold winters, or invest in a well located Florida property, this Sabal Trace condo delivers value, lifestyle, and location all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6145607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1202
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1313.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, None, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1202 BLDG 12 LINKSIDE 1 PHASE 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0999204070
  • Unit Number: 1202
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($143.15 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, New Price! Come enjoy this beautiful completely updated MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Sabal Trace at Linkside! This spacious home with over 1300 sq ft is light and bright with new 32X32

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508543
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bruce Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$219,000.00 ($166.79 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ground floor unit with cover parking and extra storage closet in the Gated community of Link Side in Sable Trace. This unit is turn key and ready for you and your tooth brush. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7509701
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 2101, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,999.00 ($147.41 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 2101 More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED beautifully maintained first floor condo located in the desirable community at 5725 Greenwood #2101. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers 1,255 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7510457
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($154.04 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located at LINKSIDE in Sarasota. This beautifully furnished condo features an spacious open and split bedroom floor plan with Living Room, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518603
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($148.74 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Must Sell Now Seller Offering Credit for Closing Costs or Master Bath Updates!** One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome home to this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518775
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dena Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mashie Circle 1, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($148.35 / sqft )

5701 Mashie Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright end unit villa with sweeping lake views and an open great room beneath a soaring cathedral ceiling. Bathed in natural light and finished in calming, contemporary tones, the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521190
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Alan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$220,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

5800 Sabal Trace Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of Florida living a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the Sabal Trace community offering low maintenance living with an open concept living and dining area, a kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524096
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 9201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. What a deal, price reduced! Such a great location! Welcome to this move in ready condominium in desirable Cocoplum. The HOA fee covers water, sewer, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140176
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 6203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,900.00 ($151.32 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 6203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just Reduced! Enjoy this piece of paradise with this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, offering the perfect Gulf Coast of Florida retreat located in the heart of North Port. That does no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665425
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact John Dowd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 Greenwood Avenue 2203, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,900.00 ($173.37 / sqft )

5725 Greenwood Avenue 2203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Canal view, partially furnished 2BR/2BA with vaulted ceilings in a 55+ communitynew HVAC (2024), roof (2023) carport (2023) fully updated! Bright, light filled second floor condo with an open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670131
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin