Active
Property Photos
220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 220 Lakeshore Dr. N., LAKE WALES, FL 33859

Description

Price reduction / price reduction!! Crooked lake move in ready! 2 bedroom /1 bath canal front home. Canal front leading to pristine crooked lake one of polk county's most sought after fresh water lakes. Close to elementary, middle, and high schools as well as proximity to 2 colleges. Enjoy morning coffee or afternoon cocktails on the large screen patio overlooking the canal that feeds into crooked lake. The property is fenced on 3 sides. The master bedroom has laminate flooring and french doors that lead to canal front. The second bedroom has laminate flooring. The kitchen has quartz counters, laminate flooring, stainless steel sinks, electric stove, dishwasher, side by side refridgerator and microwave. All appliances are stainless steel and are in excellent like new condition. The bathroom has a double vessel sink with quartz countertop and ceramic tile shower. This home has a large family room featuring 2 sets of french doors that lead to back patio overlooking canal. Small office space. Interior utility room with a washer dryer and electric hot water heater. Home has laminate and some tile flooring. Nice curb appeal with established plants. There is a metal 8x10 shed at the end of carport slab. Some furniture will be left including dining room table and 4 chairs. No mandatory hoa. Home is on a nice quiet street in crooked lake park. Call today to preview this beautiful home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: K4903007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Lakeshore Dr. N.
  • Viewed: 294
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1471
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 300
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior High
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • School Elementary: Babson Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: REVSOUTH LAKE WALES YATCH CLUB SECTION 1 PB 42 PG 27 BLK B LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-35-927800-002210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 294
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4097 Penelope Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$284,045.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

4097 Penelope Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Imagine coming home to extra space, more light, and unbeatable curb appeal thats what youll find with the Bradley floor plan at Annabelle Estates. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106332
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Abigail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

5051 Abigail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109191
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Penelope Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$259,990.00 ($136.12 / sqft )

4102 Penelope Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sample Images Welcome to the Auburndale model, a stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a modern blend of gray tones for a clean, contemporary look. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109193
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Penelope Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

4110 Penelope Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Bradley floor plan is a well designed one story home featuring four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. This layout emphasizes an open concept, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111461
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4188 Muirfield Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$265,000.00 ($135.83 / sqft )

4188 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the well loved 55+ Lake Ashton Golf community! Situated at 4188 Muirfield Loop in Lake Wales, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953642
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Dinner Lake Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,000.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

4364 Dinner Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF JUST INSTALLED!!!!!!!Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Dinner Lake Shores subdivision in Lake Wales! This well maintained property features an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957133
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4263 Ashton Club Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$299,900.00 ($106.54 / sqft )

4263 Ashton Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE ASHTON'S 4263 ASHTON CLUB DR OFFERS A STUNNING WATER & 9TH HOLE GOLF COURSE VIEW! A NEW ROOF will be installed by closing.The CDD bond is fully paid off. This Provence floor plan includes three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960960
  2. Provided by RED BIRD REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kleine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$279,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

573 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER! Tucked away at the end of the street, this 2023 Annapolis model built home offers a slice of peace and privacy. With calming pond view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961147
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$300,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Priced under market value! New roof, new paint, new flooring and lots of upgrades in this spacious 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home. Call to preview this 2 story home located on a quiet dead end street in ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256884
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Olbeni Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Blackwell Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$316,490.00 ($173.14 / sqft )

4411 Blackwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. "Introducing the Cali floorplan at Annabelle, in Lake Wales, Florida, where every square foot is put to use with sophistication and comfort. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319359
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin