Active
Property Photos
1570 Imperial Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1570 Imperial Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 1570 Imperial Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830

Description

Stunning Bartow Bungalow! This 3/2 home has been updated throughout. Original Maple Hardwood Floors have been professionally restored, new metal roof, tankless water heater and so much more. This spacious open floor plan allows for an easy entertaining space and todays lifestyles. Large master suite boasts a fantastic walk in closet, bathroom has dual sinks with leather granite counter tops. New kitchen is not only functional but has new stainless steel wifi appliances, center mobile industrial island seats 6 guest, soft close drawers and doors, dove tail drawers, stylish handles, leather granite counter tops with a waterfall edge. This stunning property is in an established neighborhood, NO HOA, NO CDD, and a large yard on a treelined street! Backyard, has plenty of room to install a new pool. Call today for your private showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B4902236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1570 Imperial Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $2,127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTOVER PARK PB 20 PG 43 & 2ND REPLAT WESTOVER PK PB 31 PG 54 BLK B LOT 17 N 20 FT & 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-07-394500-002170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Broadway Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($154.86 / sqft )

805 Broadway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare blend of historic charm and modern day comfort at this beautifully maintained 1920 residence in the heart of Bartow. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,788 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111602
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$360,468.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

1918 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Home in Wind Meadows Bartow, FL Great Value & No Need to Wait on New Construction! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949381
  2. Provided by MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 Diving Dove Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

3685 Diving Dove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wind Meadows South, a sought after South Lakeland/Bartow community where lifestyle and location come together beautifully. This vibrant neighborhood offers resort style amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Pershing Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

163 Pershing Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi genera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961328
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

3882 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe its the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2239 Sageland, BARTOW, FL 33830
$345,610.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

2239 Sageland Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372929
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$375,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

3914 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the border of Lakeland and Bartow, this home offers a modern, low maintenance lifestyle in a highly sought after community. This home spans just over 2,600 square feet with five bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395486
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Noah Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin