Active
Property Photos
4736 Atlantic Ave S
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 4736 Atlantic Ave S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650,000

Address: 4736 Atlantic Ave S, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 255939 ( RESIDENTIAL )
  • Street Address: 4736 Atlantic Ave S
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,650,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Area: 901-Volusia
  • Construction: Stucco, Board and Batten Siding
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • New Construction Yes / No: Yes
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Type: Common
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage, Attached
Eco-Communities
  • Water: City
Utilities
  • Air Conditioning: Central
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Internet Yes / No: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Association Yes / No: No
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Legal Description: LOT 283 LIGHT HOUSE SHORES MB 11 PG 257 PER OR 3726 PGS 49-5 0 PER OR 4530 PG 4849 PER OR 5402 PG 4875 PER OR 5496 PG 181 3 PER OR 5662 PG 4262 PER OR 6379 PG 2701 PER OR 6998 PG 122
  • Parcel Id: 641903002830
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Salerent: For Sale
  • Sign Yes / No: No
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Ocean Way Drive, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,795,000.00 ($246.19 / sqft )

110 Ocean Way Drive More Like This

Enviably set near Lighthouse Point Park, this stately Ponce Inlet home is a must see! Towering trees and verdant foliage border the gated bookend driveways leading to this delightful custom built ENER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7291 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214387
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Pringle Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,549,900.00 ($363.91 / sqft )

720 Pringle Road More Like This

Elevated Spruce Creek Waterfront Estate | 2.28 Acres | 200' Frontage | Private Dead End Setting A rare opportunity to own one of the highest elevation waterfront estates in Port Orange, offering 20

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223083
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Hail Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
$1,890,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

817 Hail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A TRUE MASTERPIECE This fully upgraded Mediterranean compound spans 5,825 square feet surrounding a STUNNING courtyard built only for the most refined palates all privately positioned on a cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 9054 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224322
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Mar Azul N, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,850,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

2 Mar Azul N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built solid with poured concrete construction and located steps from the Atlantic, this stunning 3 story, 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath Ponce Inlet estate offers the kind of quality and lifestyle that's truly h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225672
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Atlantic Avenue, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,950,000.00 ($513.16 / sqft )

4738 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing a brand new luxury coastal home coming soon to 4738 S Atlantic Ave in beautiful Ponce Inlet! Perfectly positioned on one of the highest elevations in the are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313500
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Galluzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 Atlantic Avenue, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,650,000.00 ($471.29 / sqft )

4736 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing a brand new coastal masterpiece coming soon to 4736 S Atlantic Ave in beautiful Ponce Inlet! Situated on one of the highest elevations in town and just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313503
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Galluzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Atlantic Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,499,990.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

4734 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4734 S Atlantic Avenue is undergoing a full top to bottom transformation that will result in a completely reimagined, like new beach home ready in early 2026. Once in need of TLC, this property is bei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315199
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Galluzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Hail Court, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,890,000.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

817 Hail Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 9051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392288
  2. Provided by COASTAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Ocean Way Drive, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,795,000.00 ($246.19 / sqft )

110 Ocean Way Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7291 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945857
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Dayanis Purucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Pringle Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$1,549,900.00 ($335.11 / sqft )

720 Pringle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947407
  2. Provided by LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin