Active
Property Photos
1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  1. Image 1 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  2. Image 2 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  3. Image 3 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  4. Image 4 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  5. Image 5 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  6. Image 6 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  7. Image 7 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  8. Image 8 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  9. Image 9 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  10. Image 10 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  11. Image 11 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  12. Image 12 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  13. Image 13 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  14. Image 14 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  15. Image 15 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  16. Image 16 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  17. Image 17 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  18. Image 18 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  19. Image 19 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  20. Image 20 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  21. Image 21 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  22. Image 22 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  23. Image 23 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  24. Image 24 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  25. Image 25 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  26. Image 26 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  27. Image 27 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  28. Image 28 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  29. Image 29 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  30. Image 30 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  31. Image 31 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  32. Image 32 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  33. Image 33 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  34. Image 34 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  35. Image 35 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  36. Image 36 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  37. Image 37 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  38. Image 38 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  39. Image 39 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  40. Image 40 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  41. Image 41 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  42. Image 42 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  43. Image 43 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  44. Image 44 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  45. Image 45 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  46. Image 46 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  47. Image 47 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  48. Image 48 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  49. Image 49 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  50. Image 50 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  51. Image 51 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  52. Image 52 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  53. Image 53 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  54. Image 54 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  55. Image 55 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  56. Image 56 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  57. Image 57 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  58. Image 58 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  59. Image 59 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  60. Image 60 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  61. Image 61 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  62. Image 62 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  63. Image 63 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  64. Image 64 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  65. Image 65 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  66. Image 66 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  67. Image 67 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  68. Image 68 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  69. Image 69 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  70. Image 70 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  71. Image 71 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  72. Image 72 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  73. Image 73 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  74. Image 74 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  75. Image 75 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  76. Image 76 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  77. Image 77 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  78. Image 78 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  79. Image 79 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  80. Image 80 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  81. Image 81 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  82. Image 82 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  83. Image 83 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  84. Image 84 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  85. Image 85 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  86. Image 86 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  87. Image 87 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  88. Image 88 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  89. Image 89 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  90. Image 90 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  91. Image 91 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  92. Image 92 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  93. Image 93 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  94. Image 94 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  95. Image 95 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  96. Image 96 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  97. Image 97 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  98. Image 98 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  99. Image 99 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  100. Image 100 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  101. Image 101 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  102. Image 102 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  103. Image 103 For 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,659,000

Address: 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062

Description

Live the lifesytle of lauderdale by the sea with endless views 360 of the ocean & city sklyine, in this 3 bed/ 4 bath unit with media room. This unit features marble floors throughout & over $500,000 in custom woodwork finishes. Unique oil ceiling paintings remain with the unit, adding a distinctive artistic touch. This expansive residence includes fireplace, pirvate movie theater ,pirvate elevator. Located in a well maintained building with 24 hour concierge & full amenties. Just steps from your pirvate beach access. Experience resort style living year round. Near stores,resturants,nightlife.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1460 Ocean Boulevard 701
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,659,000
  • Price sqft: $714
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4079
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EUROPA BY THE SEA CONDO UNIT 701 PER CDO BK/PG: 42772/1516
  • Parcel Number: 494306ja0170
  • Unit Number: 701
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 730 Ocean Boulevard 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,395,000.00

730 Ocean Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3BD/3BA residence offering a rare indooroutdoor lifestyle designed for everyday coastal living. One of only four units in the building with an expansive 2,000+ sq ft private terrace, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10416846
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750,000.00 ($1,199.30 / sqft )

1116 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE : Just came off Lease PRICED TO SELL Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at Pompano's newest beachfront treasure. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath + den residence . Ready to be designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10456066
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,575,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casamar delivers the modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, caf, lounges & 5 star amenities, this is w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10514908
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Oceanfront living at Casamar: Pompano's newest luxury property! Stunning 14th floor 2 bed condo with den boasting 1,700 sf of living space plus an oversized 344 sf glass bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Hillsboro Mile  107, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,775,000.00 ($892.28 / sqft )

1230 Hillsboro Mile 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this Intracoastal front residence within the boutique Mediterranea community. A new standard of waterfront architecture, this move in ready home features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545452
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,150,000.00 ($1,278.41 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Now! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960748
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00 ($1,064.26 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Open! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052974
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Boulevard Mph02, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00 ($1,030.33 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Boulevard Mph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse! Sophisticated coastal living in this 3 bed, 4.5 bath custom designed condo at Aquazul, Lauderdale by the Sea. Spanning 2,572 SF; Private Elevator entry, floor to ceiling windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,995,000.00 ($1,234.54 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105285
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 Hillsboro Mile  24, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,490,000.00 ($832.78 / sqft )

1222 Hillsboro Mile 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely positioned on the coveted Hillsboro Mile, this fully furnished reimagined, coastal residence blends modern sophistication with effortless luxury. Boasting sweeping 180 Intracoastal views f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108755
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin