Active
Property Photos
1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  1. Image 1 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  2. Image 2 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  3. Image 3 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  4. Image 4 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  5. Image 5 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  6. Image 6 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  7. Image 7 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  8. Image 8 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  9. Image 9 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  10. Image 10 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  11. Image 11 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  12. Image 12 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  13. Image 13 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  14. Image 14 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  15. Image 15 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  16. Image 16 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  17. Image 17 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  18. Image 18 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  19. Image 19 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  20. Image 20 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  21. Image 21 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  22. Image 22 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  23. Image 23 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  24. Image 24 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  25. Image 25 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  26. Image 26 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  27. Image 27 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  28. Image 28 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  29. Image 29 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  30. Image 30 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  31. Image 31 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  32. Image 32 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  33. Image 33 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  34. Image 34 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  35. Image 35 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  36. Image 36 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  37. Image 37 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  38. Image 38 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  39. Image 39 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  40. Image 40 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  41. Image 41 For 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750,000

Address: 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

NEW PRICE : Just came off Lease PRICED TO SELL Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at Pompano's newest beachfront treasure. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath + den residence . Ready to be designer finished . Resort style amenities include two pools, a state of the art fitness center, and a serene sauna. Enjoy direct beach access, a semi private elevator, private wine cellars, and an expansive terrace for breathtaking sunsets. Just steps from world class dining and entertainment, , offers an unmatched lifestyle of elegance and comfort. Revel in the coastal breeze as you relax in this perfect blend of luxury and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10456066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1116 Ocean Boulevard 904
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $1,199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2293
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 633
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3277
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLEMAR CONDO UNIT #904 PER CDO CIN#: 119048674
  • Parcel Number: 484330ha0370
  • Unit Number: 904
  • Views: 197
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,575,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casamar delivers the modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, caf, lounges & 5 star amenities, this is w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10514908
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, ultra luxurious beachfront lifestyle everyone has been searching for. With multiple pools, oceanfront fitness & spa, pickleball, Cafe, Lounges & 5 star amenities, this is where elegance meets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10514914
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00

900 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Oceanfront living at Casamar: Pompano's newest luxury property! Stunning 14th floor 2 bed condo with den boasting 1,700 sf of living space plus an oversized 344 sf glass bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,295,000.00 ($1,270.73 / sqft )

1116 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy Living . Turnkey Lanai Condo Residence #301 offers a fully furnished 3 bed 3.5 bath + custom office. Luxury home lives like a private villa, a result of a collab between two designers . Two exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539149
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 Ocean Boulevard 1506, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,300,000.00

1116 Ocean Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer curated North East Corner residence! This sought after floor plan features 3 beds, 3.5 baths plus den, designed by Aitken Studio featuring: custom lighting by FLOS, bespoke millwork, custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10541265
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Hillsboro Mile  107, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,775,000.00 ($892.28 / sqft )

1230 Hillsboro Mile 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this Intracoastal front residence within the boutique Mediterranea community. A new standard of waterfront architecture, this move in ready home features a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545452
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,150,000.00 ($1,278.41 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Now! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960748
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00 ($1,064.26 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Open! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052974
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Boulevard Mph02, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$2,650,000.00 ($1,030.33 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Boulevard Mph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse! Sophisticated coastal living in this 3 bed, 4.5 bath custom designed condo at Aquazul, Lauderdale by the Sea. Spanning 2,572 SF; Private Elevator entry, floor to ceiling windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,995,000.00 ($1,234.54 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105285
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin