Active
Property Photos
4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  1. Image 1 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  2. Image 2 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  3. Image 3 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  4. Image 4 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  5. Image 5 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  6. Image 6 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  7. Image 7 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  8. Image 8 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  9. Image 9 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  10. Image 10 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  11. Image 11 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  12. Image 12 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  13. Image 13 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  14. Image 14 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  15. Image 15 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  16. Image 16 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  17. Image 17 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  18. Image 18 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  19. Image 19 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  20. Image 20 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  21. Image 21 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  22. Image 22 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  23. Image 23 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  24. Image 24 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  25. Image 25 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  26. Image 26 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  27. Image 27 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  28. Image 28 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  29. Image 29 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  30. Image 30 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  31. Image 31 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  32. Image 32 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  33. Image 33 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  34. Image 34 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  35. Image 35 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  36. Image 36 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  37. Image 37 For 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

Address: 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Welcome to 4 Greenway Vlg N a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners & savvy investors alike. This well maintained residence offers the flexibility to be enjoyed as a comfortable primary home or to generate immediate rental income as an investment property. Located in the charming Royal Palm Beach area, this community is known for its peaceful atmosphere, mature landscaping & convenient access to everyday essentials. Minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and medical facilities and a short drive to the vibrant culture and beaches of Palm Beach County this location offers both convenience & lifestyle! 1 Year HOME WARRANTY included Appliances, HVAC, water heater are all included for your peace of mind!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Greenway Vlg Village N 206
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Electricity, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: GREENWAY VILLAGE COND NO 2 DWELLING 206 BLDG C-4 ST ANDREWS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414326060042060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RT-8 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($129.31 / sqft )

218 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained second floor apartment offers peaceful lake views and a thoughtfully designed interior. 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit includes a spacious primary suite with a generous walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110076
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12008 Poinciana Boulevard 206, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$90,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

12008 Poinciana Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Desirable 55+ Community close to plenty of shopping and dining. Condo located at the end of the Cul de sac in the Greenway Village Community. It is a Corner unit on the 2nd Floor.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114397
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lake Meryl Drive 143, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

150 Lake Meryl Drive 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium, offering both comfort and practicality. Enjoy the ease of ground level living and relax on your private screen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121010
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 368 Lake Frances Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$98,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

368 Lake Frances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW AC AND WATER HEATER (2026) Welcome to this charming and welcoming first floor condo located in a well maintained 55+ community of Golden Lakes! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145301
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$105,900.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

117 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming corner first floor condo in Golden Lakes, a gated 55+ community with many amenities. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers easy first floor living with no stairs. The home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154236
  2. Provided by Voro LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Lake Dora Drive 320, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$109,900.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

320 Lake Dora Drive 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well‑maintained 2nd‑floor corner unit with a bright convertible bedroom/den and in‑unit washer/dryer. Clean and move‑in ready. Enjoy a lovely water view from the living room an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155066
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Lake Nancy Lane 412, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$112,000.00 ($108.21 / sqft )

140 Lake Nancy Lane 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of WPB! This move in ready very well maintained spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom penthouse unit is one of a kind. Being on the top 4th floor surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156611
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lake Meryl Drive 247, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$99,900.00 ($110.39 / sqft )

150 Lake Meryl Drive 247 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely With Pretty & Peaceful VIEWS in 55+ Golden Lakes! Updated, Spacious, and Pet Friendly 2/2 in a Quiet & Private Area of the Community. Pretty Updated Kitchen With White Cabinets, Granite Counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12013 Greenway Cir S 110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$113,000.00 ($159.16 / sqft )

12013 Greenway Cir S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor corner unit with no stairs and no unit abovebright, airy, and private. Well maintained with tile flooring, fresh interior paint, newer cabinets, and a new roof. Light filled layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162953
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12026 Greenway Circle S 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$99,990.00 ($151.50 / sqft )

12026 Greenway Circle S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS Make an offer! Feel at home in this 1BR/1.5BA condo! Open living space features newly redone flooring throughout, great natural light and a layout that offers space to relax along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169869
  2. Provided by AMQ Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin