Active
Property Photos
3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  1. Image 1 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  2. Image 2 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  3. Image 3 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  4. Image 4 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  5. Image 5 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  6. Image 6 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  7. Image 7 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  8. Image 8 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  9. Image 9 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  10. Image 10 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  11. Image 11 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  12. Image 12 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  13. Image 13 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  14. Image 14 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  15. Image 15 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  16. Image 16 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  17. Image 17 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  18. Image 18 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  19. Image 19 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  20. Image 20 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  21. Image 21 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  22. Image 22 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  23. Image 23 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  24. Image 24 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  25. Image 25 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  26. Image 26 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  27. Image 27 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  28. Image 28 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  29. Image 29 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  30. Image 30 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  31. Image 31 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  32. Image 32 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  33. Image 33 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  34. Image 34 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  35. Image 35 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  36. Image 36 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  37. Image 37 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  38. Image 38 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  39. Image 39 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  40. Image 40 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  41. Image 41 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  42. Image 42 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  43. Image 43 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  44. Image 44 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  45. Image 45 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  46. Image 46 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  47. Image 47 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  48. Image 48 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  49. Image 49 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  50. Image 50 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  51. Image 51 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  52. Image 52 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  53. Image 53 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  54. Image 54 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  55. Image 55 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  56. Image 56 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  57. Image 57 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  58. Image 58 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  59. Image 59 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  60. Image 60 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  61. Image 61 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  62. Image 62 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  63. Image 63 For 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Experience this beautifully renovated turn key residence, designed with modern finishes and impeccable attention to details. Just steps from the pool and the beach, this unit features a amazing open concept kitchen that will delight culinary enthusiasts, complete with brand new appliances and sleek countertops. Elegant bathrooms and stylish tile flooring flow seamlessly throughout, creating a fresh, sophisticated look. Impact glass doors open each room to a spacious balcony, where you can soak up the sun, enjoy tropical breezes, and relax to the soothing sounds of fountains. Love the sunsets! The Barclay offers a true resort like lifestyle with Direct Beach Access and an array of Amenities, including a fully equipped Gym, Tennis Courts, a Heated Pool, BBQ, Outdoor Kitchen, Saunas, Business Center, Party Room, Game Room, Lounge & Movie Room, 24/7 Concierge, Drive Car Wash, Water, Cable & Internet all included and much more....... Just steps from the Beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3546 Ocean Boulevard 316
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1519
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY COND PAR 316, f/k/a Patrician Towers S.Condo Apartments, ORB 2291, Page 1472, in the Public Records of PB county FL
  • Parcel Number: 62434435120003160
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 510, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($355.07 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a den!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148645
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,990.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunrises with coffee and sunsets with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541225
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 404, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$695,000.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house is a full service building that is oceanfront and offers a saltwater pool, tennis court, full time door person, a new fitness facility and newly designed common areas. This two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11068402
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$679,900.00 ($418.14 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080946
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($388.96 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Hot Tub right on the ocean! Sunny southern facing condo overlooking the pool & ocean ready for your creative vision. The spacious living room/dining room has ocean/pool views. The 02 stack is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122719
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 510, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$645,000.00 ($378.74 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living in this stunning split bedroom layout corner condo, featuring a wrap around balcony that showcases sweeping Intracoastal views and serene glimpses of the Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128548
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard L402, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($450.38 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard L402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined to perfection, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at Palmsea delivers the quintessential South Palm Beach lifestyle. Every detail has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137406
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 327, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$700,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Condominium #327. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers over 1,400 sq ft of living space. The expansive balcony is ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142444
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 504, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$649,000.00 ($439.11 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Ocean to Intracoastal views and an open floor plan define this beautifully renovated unit. Completed in 2021, this light filled condo features an elegant chefs kitchen with calcite slab, cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149239
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue #2026, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($1,247.92 / sqft )

235 Sunrise Avenue #2026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo hotel opportunity at the iconic Palm Beach Hotel. This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers 480 square feet of efficient living space, brand new impact glass windows, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149425
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin