Active
Property Photos
200 Intracoastal Place 507
  1. Image 1 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  2. Image 2 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  3. Image 3 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  4. Image 4 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  5. Image 5 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  6. Image 6 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  7. Image 7 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  8. Image 8 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  9. Image 9 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  10. Image 10 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  11. Image 11 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  12. Image 12 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  13. Image 13 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  14. Image 14 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  15. Image 15 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  16. Image 16 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  17. Image 17 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  18. Image 18 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  19. Image 19 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  20. Image 20 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  21. Image 21 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  22. Image 22 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  23. Image 23 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  24. Image 24 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  25. Image 25 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  26. Image 26 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  27. Image 27 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  28. Image 28 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  29. Image 29 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  30. Image 30 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  31. Image 31 For 200 Intracoastal Place 507
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 200 Intracoastal Place 507, Jupiter, FL 33469

Description

Exquisite Remodeled Penthouse with Spectacular Intracoastal Views in Tequesta. Experience the ideal combination of luxury and comfort in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at Broadview Intracoastal Place in Tequesta. The unit is furnished and has everything you need to move right in and enjoy the comforts of a fully equipped new home. Broadview Condos offer a peaceful waterfront community perfect for boaters, with a day dock and private pool. Enjoy the convenience of easy access to pristine beaches, delightful walkable dining options, and scenic parks. Enjoy the elegance of white quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, a striking shiplap feature wall, and a spacious master suite with a beautiful ensuite and a large walk in closet complete with custom organizers. Each bedroom has a 55 in. TV. The family room has a 65 in. television. The chef's kitchen is fully equipped and includes a drawer microwave, Keurig coffee maker and a wine and beer cooler. This annual rental gem comes with the added convenience of included Wi Fi and cable, as well as access to nearby pickleball courts for some active fun.Perfect for those looking for a serene yet vibrant lifestyle in one of South Florida's most sought after communities. Available starting May 1, 2026. (Seasonal Rental available at $6,000 with 5 month minimum)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002316 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Intracoastal Place 507
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROADVIEW COND BLDG B UNIT 507
  • Parcel Number: 00434030200025070
  • Unit Number: 507
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,600.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! 2 Bedroom , 2 Bath . 55+ active community Walk to shopping and Restaurants. Impact windows throughout. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Rent furnished or unfurnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016481
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Beach Road 301, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

325 Beach Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare annual rental fully furnished on Jupiter Island. Semi private Beach and intracoastal access walk short walk or bike to numerous beaches, Coral Cove Park & Blowing Rocks Park. For the bike riders

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009313
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers... Enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right at your finger tips. This 2bed / 2 bath fully updated condo is right on the Intracoastal Waterway on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104382
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter/Tequesta Florida Seasonal Rental. Escape the cold and enjoy the Florida sunshine in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131049
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 104, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now annually at $4,500/month. Fully furnished!! This immaculate ground floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms. Enjoy breathtaking intercoastal and ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141717
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a relaxed, coastal lifestyle in this winter retreat nestled in Tequesta's manned gated Riverbend Country Club. Wake up to lush golf views, spend your days on the private Fazio 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146201
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the ocean breeze in this beautiful condo located in the heart of Jupiter Island. This stunning 2 BR/2 BA unit is newly renovated and beautifully furnished. Light and Bright with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165077
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 420, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8/01/26 12/31/26 off Season or Annual or Even Next Season! Bring your preferred dates for this Beauty!... Totally renovated & decorated in Boho Chic style warm & inviting with Spectacul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003328
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 503, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Available 5/15/26 1/31/2027. Enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter inlet, right at your finger tips rated best and clearest water in all of Palm Beach County! This exquisite,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006281
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin