Active
Property Photos
225 Beach Road 205
  1. Image 1 For 225 Beach Road 205
  2. Image 2 For 225 Beach Road 205
  3. Image 3 For 225 Beach Road 205
  4. Image 4 For 225 Beach Road 205
  5. Image 5 For 225 Beach Road 205
  6. Image 6 For 225 Beach Road 205
  7. Image 7 For 225 Beach Road 205
  8. Image 8 For 225 Beach Road 205
  9. Image 9 For 225 Beach Road 205
  10. Image 10 For 225 Beach Road 205
  11. Image 11 For 225 Beach Road 205
  12. Image 12 For 225 Beach Road 205
  13. Image 13 For 225 Beach Road 205
  14. Image 14 For 225 Beach Road 205
  15. Image 15 For 225 Beach Road 205
  16. Image 16 For 225 Beach Road 205
  17. Image 17 For 225 Beach Road 205
  18. Image 18 For 225 Beach Road 205
  19. Image 19 For 225 Beach Road 205
  20. Image 20 For 225 Beach Road 205
  21. Image 21 For 225 Beach Road 205
  22. Image 22 For 225 Beach Road 205
  23. Image 23 For 225 Beach Road 205
  24. Image 24 For 225 Beach Road 205
  25. Image 25 For 225 Beach Road 205
  26. Image 26 For 225 Beach Road 205
  27. Image 27 For 225 Beach Road 205
  28. Image 28 For 225 Beach Road 205
  29. Image 29 For 225 Beach Road 205
  30. Image 30 For 225 Beach Road 205
  31. Image 31 For 225 Beach Road 205
  32. Image 32 For 225 Beach Road 205
  33. Image 33 For 225 Beach Road 205
  34. Image 34 For 225 Beach Road 205
  35. Image 35 For 225 Beach Road 205
  36. Image 36 For 225 Beach Road 205
  37. Image 37 For 225 Beach Road 205
  38. Image 38 For 225 Beach Road 205
  39. Image 39 For 225 Beach Road 205
  40. Image 40 For 225 Beach Road 205
  41. Image 41 For 225 Beach Road 205
  42. Image 42 For 225 Beach Road 205
  43. Image 43 For 225 Beach Road 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 225 Beach Road 205, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Welcome to paradise! Calling all beach lovers... Enjoy the tropical blue waters of Jupiter, right at your finger tips. This 2bed / 2 bath fully updated condo is right on the Intracoastal Waterway on the world famous Jupiter Island! Beaches surround this coastal gem all within walking distance. Deeded private beach access for the condo community right across the street. Right in front of Cato's Bridge and the sand bars of Jupiter, this condo is turn key awaiting your arrival to enjoy such tranquil and relaxing surroundings. This condo sits quietly in a complex with just over 35 units where serenity awaits. Hike to the Jupiter Lighthouse right over Cato's bridge. Kayak, Fish and snorkel at your leisure off the community's wet dock. Access to heated condo community pool There is also private deeded beach access. This is a quiet building with only 37 units. What you'll love most about this property? Sitting at a heated pool overlooking one of Jupiter's busiest sandbars on the Intracoastal waterway in front of the famous Cato's Bridge where you can head out for a swim, watch the numerous boats driving by, and snorkel to see Jupiter's treasured sea life. Tired of that scene? Simply cross the street to enter your own private beach on Jupiter Island to enjoy the sounds of the ocean waves. Available annually or seasonally.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11104382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 225 Beach Road 205
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 316
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VILLAS COND APTS UNIT 205
  • Parcel Number: 60434032030002050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 171
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 206, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ basic cable, internet, water, sewer, garbage provided by association. Tenant may upgrade internet and cable by purchasing their own service. Tenant pays electricity. No pets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Beach Road 301, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

325 Beach Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare annual rental fully furnished on Jupiter Island. Beach and intracoastal access wlak ot irde your bike to beaches, parks and so much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009313
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,600.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront! 2 Bedroom , 2 Bath . 55+ active community Walk to shopping and Restaurants. Impact windows throughout. Glass enclosed balcony for extra living space. Rent furnished or unfurnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016481
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$3,800.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter/Tequesta Florida Seasonal Rental. Escape the cold and enjoy the Florida sunshine in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lighthouse Cove at Tequesta community. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131049
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 104, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1542 Jupiter Cove Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now annually at $4,500/month. Fully furnished!! This immaculate ground floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms. Enjoy breathtaking intercoastal and ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141717
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Concourse Drive A, Jupiter, FL 33469
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

6 Concourse Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in Turtle Creek, located in the heart of Tequesta. Offered as a seasonal or annual rental, furnished or unfurnished. This well maintained unit features luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142824
  2. Provided by Pineapple Realty & Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a relaxed, coastal lifestyle in this winter retreat nestled in Tequesta's manned gated Riverbend Country Club. Wake up to lush golf views, spend your days on the private Fazio 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146201
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the ocean breeze in this beautiful condo located in the heart of Jupiter Island. This stunning 2 BR/2 BA unit is newly renovated and beautifully furnished. Light and Bright with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165077
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 507, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Penthouse with Spectacular Intracoastal Views in Tequesta. Experience the ideal combination of luxury and comfort in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 420, Jupiter, FL 33469
$4,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1748 Jupiter Cove Drive 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8/01/26 12/31/26 off Season or Annual or Even Next Season! Bring your preferred dates for this Beauty!... Totally renovated & decorated in Boho Chic style warm & inviting with Spectacul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003328
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin