Active
Property Photos
15436 66th Court N
  1. Image 1 For 15436 66th Court N
  2. Image 2 For 15436 66th Court N
  3. Image 3 For 15436 66th Court N
  4. Image 4 For 15436 66th Court N
  5. Image 5 For 15436 66th Court N
  6. Image 6 For 15436 66th Court N
  7. Image 7 For 15436 66th Court N
  8. Image 8 For 15436 66th Court N
  9. Image 9 For 15436 66th Court N
  10. Image 10 For 15436 66th Court N
  11. Image 11 For 15436 66th Court N
  12. Image 12 For 15436 66th Court N
  13. Image 13 For 15436 66th Court N
  14. Image 14 For 15436 66th Court N
  15. Image 15 For 15436 66th Court N
  16. Image 16 For 15436 66th Court N
  17. Image 17 For 15436 66th Court N
  18. Image 18 For 15436 66th Court N
  19. Image 19 For 15436 66th Court N
  20. Image 20 For 15436 66th Court N
  21. Image 21 For 15436 66th Court N
  22. Image 22 For 15436 66th Court N
  23. Image 23 For 15436 66th Court N
  24. Image 24 For 15436 66th Court N
  25. Image 25 For 15436 66th Court N
  26. Image 26 For 15436 66th Court N
  27. Image 27 For 15436 66th Court N
  28. Image 28 For 15436 66th Court N
  29. Image 29 For 15436 66th Court N
  30. Image 30 For 15436 66th Court N
  31. Image 31 For 15436 66th Court N
  32. Image 32 For 15436 66th Court N
  33. Image 33 For 15436 66th Court N
  34. Image 34 For 15436 66th Court N
  35. Image 35 For 15436 66th Court N
  36. Image 36 For 15436 66th Court N
  37. Image 37 For 15436 66th Court N
  38. Image 38 For 15436 66th Court N
  39. Image 39 For 15436 66th Court N
  40. Image 40 For 15436 66th Court N
  41. Image 41 For 15436 66th Court N
  42. Image 42 For 15436 66th Court N
  43. Image 43 For 15436 66th Court N
  44. Image 44 For 15436 66th Court N
  45. Image 45 For 15436 66th Court N
  46. Image 46 For 15436 66th Court N
  47. Image 47 For 15436 66th Court N
  48. Image 48 For 15436 66th Court N
  49. Image 49 For 15436 66th Court N
  50. Image 50 For 15436 66th Court N
  51. Image 51 For 15436 66th Court N
  52. Image 52 For 15436 66th Court N
  53. Image 53 For 15436 66th Court N
  54. Image 54 For 15436 66th Court N
  55. Image 55 For 15436 66th Court N
  56. Image 56 For 15436 66th Court N
  57. Image 57 For 15436 66th Court N
  58. Image 58 For 15436 66th Court N
  59. Image 59 For 15436 66th Court N
  60. Image 60 For 15436 66th Court N
  61. Image 61 For 15436 66th Court N
  62. Image 62 For 15436 66th Court N
  63. Image 63 For 15436 66th Court N
  64. Image 64 For 15436 66th Court N
  65. Image 65 For 15436 66th Court N
  66. Image 66 For 15436 66th Court N
  67. Image 67 For 15436 66th Court N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 15436 66th Court N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Over $350K in improvements in the past 2 years; 2026 NEW ROOF, 2025 CONCRETE driveway with plenty of space for RV, boat, and or multiple vehicles, FULL house storm accordion shutters, New driveway entrance gate, Full house peroxide water system, 2024 New saltwater pool with heat/chill pump, Over 12k sq ft artificial grass providing minimal maintenance and always green, Sunshade sails Side yard canopies, 2nd driveway access and culvert, Full sod irrigation with separate well. WELCOME HOME! This well appointed estate home is resting on a premium 1.14 acre lot and includes all of the amazing features below and more! 2 primary suites with walk in closets, 3 additional bedrooms plus an extra room, 3 full bathrooms, plus a half bath by the pool, 2 water heaters, 2 HVAC units (CLICK) with split temperature control, 24KW whole house generator with 500 gallon propane tank, 2 car attached garage, 720 sq ft detached garage workshop, Fully fenced property, Full house water softener, Outdoor kitchen with 36" grill, rotisserie backburner, and a mini fridge, Multiple smart devices: driveway entrance gate, locks, thermostats, fans, irrigation, pool, Side yards protected by toad busters! No HOA and Nearby: 1 mile: grocery, dentist, Walgreens, gas, restaurants, 3 miles: gym, grocery, barber, hair salon, nails, coffee, gas, restaurants, veterinary, Emergency Room, and XCEL pickle ball. OPEN HOUSE MAY 16TH 2:00 4:00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15436 66th Court N
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3963
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Cross Fenced, Electric, Fenced, Front Yard, Full, Gate, Privacy, Vinyl, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Storage, Workshop, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Concrete, Decorative, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, RV Access/Parking, Strip/Slab
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Concrete, Equipment Included, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service, Generator, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 31-42-41~ W 204.6 FT OF E 2350.6 FT OF S 242.9 FT OF N 2156.16 FT OF SEC IN OR2685 P310
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414231000001117
  • Style: Colonial, Courtyard/Patio Home, Ranch
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4776 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,175,000.00 ($243.47 / sqft )

4776 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will consider some financing @4. 5% 4 beds, 4. 5 bath residence on an expansive 13,872 sqft fenced lot located in the estates, prestigious gated community featuring only 77 homes with some of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555526
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14863 22nd Road N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$1,195,000.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

14863 22nd Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.69 acres in 'Loxahatchee Groves', this home offers privacy, generous space, and comfortable indoor and outdoor living. The living room features impact windows, vaulted ceilings, a wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7219 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145560
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,990.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

4727 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the magnificent Jupiter Grand Model in the highly sought after Estates Community of Westlake! This exceptional residence boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, artfully designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164675
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4686 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,249,000.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

4686 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Nestled in the heart of Westlake, this stunning estate home offers elegance and comfort. The main resident boasting 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms (potential 5th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167785
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Grapeview Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

6934 Grapeview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Main residence with a detached guest house on a corner lot just off a paved road in The Acreage, offering rare flexibility with real, visible upgrades. The main home features a recently updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 953 Hookline Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($226.03 / sqft )

953 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and ready now. Skip the builder timeline and extra out of pocket costs with this 2021 Kenco built lakefront home offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of move in ready living. Soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006409
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15090 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,200,000.00 ($246.31 / sqft )

15090 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction on a spacious lot in The Acreage with no HOA. This CBS home features a bright open floor plan, high ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. Kitchen opens to main living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019487
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Hookline Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,295,000.00 ($266.35 / sqft )

655 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional fully furnished Lennar Hart model estate, ideally positioned on one of the most desirable homesites in the community with a rare 124 foot deep backyard designed for outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028352
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin