Active
Property Photos
2105 Alfred Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  45. Image 45 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  46. Image 46 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  47. Image 47 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  48. Image 48 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  49. Image 49 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  50. Image 50 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  51. Image 51 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  52. Image 52 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  53. Image 53 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  54. Image 54 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  55. Image 55 For 2105 Alfred Drive
  56. Image 56 For 2105 Alfred Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 2105 Alfred Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet interior lot with expansive side and backyard space. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout filled with warmth and comfort. Thoughtful upgrades include a renovated kitchen, new flooring, impact windows, and generous closet space. Enjoy the large covered and screened patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Located in a vibrant 55+ community, residents enjoy a clubhouse with fitness center, ballroom, card and billiards rooms, library, computer room, heated pool, spa, saunas, and more. A rare opportunity for comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2105 Alfred Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Crosspointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Beach Leisureville Community Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE 10TH SEC LT 17 BLK 97
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434532040970170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

2396 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166779
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 18th Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$347,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

1601 18th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Challenger, newer kitchen with Granite and extra cabinets, impact windows & sliders, Split Bedrooms, Newer Roof 2025, A/C, W/D and Hot Water Heater. Can be purchased with furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 16th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,990.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

1907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Active 55+ Community of Boynton Leisureville, this 3Beds 2Baths exceptional home offers a range of modern improvements and amenities designed for comfort, convenience, and style. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010554
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin