Active
Property Photos
2396 13th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 2396 13th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 2396 13th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 2396 13th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 2396 13th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 2396 13th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 2396 13th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 2396 13th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 2396 13th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 2396 13th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 2396 13th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 2396 13th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 2396 13th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 2396 13th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 2396 13th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 2396 13th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 2396 13th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 2396 13th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 2396 13th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 2396 13th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 2396 13th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 2396 13th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 2396 13th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 2396 13th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 2396 13th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 2396 13th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 2396 13th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 2396 13th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 2396 13th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 2396 13th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 2396 13th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 2396 13th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 2396 13th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 2396 13th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 2396 13th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 2396 13th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 2396 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Beautifully updated and modern 2br/2ba home in Leisureville with newer stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, porcelain floors, modern updated island kitchen and bathroom, walk in showers and large enclosed Florida room with additional separate a/c unit. Great quiet neighborhood with great neighbors. Easy access to beaches and highways. Washer and dryer units. Community features golf courses, pools, fitness center, walking and biking trails, spa, sauna, and community clubhouse. Remodel feels like a new modern home. Pets ok. 55+ community. Close to I 95, mall, shopping centers, restaurants, beaches, downtown Delray Beach and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2396 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 7 LT 2 BLK 79
  • Parcel Number: 08434529120790020
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 18th Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$330,000.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

1501 18th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for commuters and active lifestyles. Enjoy quick, direct access to major roads and highways, meaning less time navigating neighborhood streets and more time where you want to be. Convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136449
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 21st Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$367,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

1708 21st Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Challenger model, split bedrooms, 2015 granular metal roof + gutters, impact windows & sliders, beautiful front door with stain glass, baldwin lock. Newer a/c duct work in attic, whole house generax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144184
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 22nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$365,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

1710 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the largest 2/2/1 w/ the BONUS covered front porch, Double Driveway and enclosed patio! MOVE IN READY! Pet Friendlyl! interior features crown molding in the living areas, plenty of storage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146596
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

716 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the active 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. This 1,322 sf residence features tile floors, central A/C, an open layout, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157851
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 13th Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$338,493.00 ($181.01 / sqft )

2387 13th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

You will not want to miss this wonderful Home!! 2 Br 2 bath home, 1 c garage, large covered screened back patio & front patio w Elec Sun setter Awning that has a remote. Freshly painted home is beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168000
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 21st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

1515 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner Leisureville Home (55+) located just east of Congress and South of Woolbright. 2/2 with Open layout, tile flooring throughout (No Carpet). Enclosed Patio with windows, enjoy fresh air or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003352
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Alfred Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

2105 Alfred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home, ideally situated on a quiet interior lot with expansive side and backyard space. Step inside to a bright, inviting layout filled w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004619
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 18th Street Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$347,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

1601 18th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Challenger, newer kitchen with Granite and extra cabinets, impact windows & sliders, Split Bedrooms, Newer Roof 2025, A/C, W/D and Hot Water Heater. Can be purchased with furnit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 16th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,990.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

1907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Active 55+ Community of Boynton Leisureville, this 3Beds 2Baths exceptional home offers a range of modern improvements and amenities designed for comfort, convenience, and style. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010554
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$378,900.00 ($202.62 / sqft )

811 18th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled split bedroom floor plan Challenger model, open kitchen with new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful tile floors throughout. Oversized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013442
  2. Provided by Luxury Homes Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin