Active
Property Photos
2780 183rd Street 716
  1. Image 1 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  2. Image 2 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  3. Image 3 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  4. Image 4 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  5. Image 5 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  6. Image 6 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  7. Image 7 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  8. Image 8 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  9. Image 9 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  10. Image 10 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  11. Image 11 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  12. Image 12 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  13. Image 13 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  14. Image 14 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  15. Image 15 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  16. Image 16 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  17. Image 17 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  18. Image 18 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  19. Image 19 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  20. Image 20 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  21. Image 21 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  22. Image 22 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  23. Image 23 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  24. Image 24 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  25. Image 25 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  26. Image 26 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  27. Image 27 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  28. Image 28 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  29. Image 29 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  30. Image 30 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  31. Image 31 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  32. Image 32 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  33. Image 33 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  34. Image 34 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  35. Image 35 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  36. Image 36 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  37. Image 37 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  38. Image 38 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  39. Image 39 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  40. Image 40 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  41. Image 41 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  42. Image 42 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  43. Image 43 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  44. Image 44 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  45. Image 45 For 2780 183rd Street 716
  46. Image 46 For 2780 183rd Street 716
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 2780 183rd Street 716, Aventura, FL 33160

Description

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this fully upgraded 2 bed/2 bath corner unit at Commodore Plaza. Unobstructed bay and city views from the expansive balcony, cast radiant light into every room. Only minutes from the most beautiful beaches. This gem features a renovated kitchen with top of the line stainless steel appliances and recessed lighting. Enjoy a wealth of amenities, including 24/7 security, tennis courts, basketball hoop, 2 pools, fitness center, marina access, bicycle storage, and a BBQ area. Covered parking space. Conveniently located near Aventura Mall, shops, restaurants, and the vibrant entertainment that Aventura offers. This residence invites you to experience resort style living with awe inspiring sunrises and urban walkability. Your waterfront oasis awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2780 183rd Street 716
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COMMODORE PLAZA CONDO CENTURY BLDG APT 716 7TH FLOOR UNDIV .175 % INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILE 70R-224727 F/A/U 30-2210-013-0960 OR 17
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 2822100130960
  • Unit Number: 716
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: 4900
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street 1417w, Aventura, FL 33160
$415,000.00

2801 183rd Street 1417w Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium in the heart of Aventura. Price reduced to $415,000 for immediate sale! Offered turnkey and can be purchased with furniturejust bring your toothbrush. Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479096
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 174th Street 1401, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$479,995.00

301 174th Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views without the million dollar price tag. Low HOA, full amenities, and just minutes from the beach. High floor corner unit with sweeping bay views, abundant natural light, and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512634
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16558 26th Avenue 6c, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$420,000.00

16558 26th Avenue 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning waterfront residence with unobstructed water views from every room and a PRIVATE DOCK with exclusive use of BOAT SLIP #47 up to 24 ft. Rare opportunity in North Miami with direct b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548709
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 184th Street 10303, Aventura, FL 33160
$429,900.00 ($399.16 / sqft )

3225 184th Street 10303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing waterfront resort style living in the heart of Aventura! Spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence featuring ceramic floors throughout, in unit washer and dryer, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Bayview Drive 1521, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$490,000.00 ($362.96 / sqft )

500 Bayview Drive 1521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny Isles retreat! Completely updated 2BR/2BA corner unit with smooth ceilings (no popcorn!) and breathtaking bay & Intracoastal views from your private balcony. Balcony work is nearly complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122539
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 901, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$539,000.00 ($350.68 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Living with Stunning Intracoastal Views Experience the best of South Florida living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at Oceanview Building A. Offering 1,537 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002540
  2. Provided by Opal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 174th Street 1110, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

210 174th Street 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner residence in the heart of prestigious Sunny Isles Beach, just a short 2 minute walk to the beach. This high floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers approximately 1,840 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011467
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19380 Collins Avenue 701, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$460,000.00 ($305.65 / sqft )

19380 Collins Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in Sunny Isles, 2 bed 2 to complete bath , big kitchen with Den, open balcony, all amenities in building . call listing agent for more info

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011842
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$425,000.00 ($415.04 / sqft )

17100 Bay Road Unit 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this nicely updated residence in Porto Bellagio. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a bright open layout that feels spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 2402, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

230 174th Street 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR PENTHOUSE with OCEAN VIEWS in Sunny Isles Beach. Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the heart of this highly desirable area, featuring a spacious and open floor plan with beautiful southern exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023510
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin