Active
Property Photos
301 174th Street 1401
  1. Image 1 For 301 174th Street 1401
  2. Image 2 For 301 174th Street 1401
  3. Image 3 For 301 174th Street 1401
  4. Image 4 For 301 174th Street 1401
  5. Image 5 For 301 174th Street 1401
  6. Image 6 For 301 174th Street 1401
  7. Image 7 For 301 174th Street 1401
  8. Image 8 For 301 174th Street 1401
  9. Image 9 For 301 174th Street 1401
  10. Image 10 For 301 174th Street 1401
  11. Image 11 For 301 174th Street 1401
  12. Image 12 For 301 174th Street 1401
  13. Image 13 For 301 174th Street 1401
  14. Image 14 For 301 174th Street 1401
  15. Image 15 For 301 174th Street 1401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,995

Address: 301 174th Street 1401, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Description

Million dollar views without the million dollar price tag. Low HOA, full amenities, and just minutes from the beach. High floor corner unit with sweeping bay views, abundant natural light, and a spacious layout. Seize this rare gem in Sunny Isles Beach, where this condo's stunning bay views and layout at this price point are a Miami rarity. Ideal as a vacation home for or a year round haven, it features an updated kitchen, floors, and bathrooms, all completed with permits. The smart split floor plan is a perfect blend for entertaining, a home office, or family living. 15 minute walk to pristine beaches and surrounded by multiple houses of worship! Located near Aventura Mall, Bal Harbour Shops and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10512634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 174th Street 1401
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $479,995
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 318
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TOWERS 500 CONDO UNIT 1401 UNDIV .23456% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 9432-905 OR 15997-2887 0793 1
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-11-024-2120
  • Unit Number: 1401
  • Views: 124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 184th Street 14403, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$550,000.00

3215 184th Street 14403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 3 Bedroom /2 bath +Den in Village by the Bay!! Water views from every room. Spacious open layout with carpet and freshly painted. Amenities include clubhouse, pool, tennis court and fitness r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534392
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Bayview Drive 1521, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$490,000.00 ($362.96 / sqft )

500 Bayview Drive 1521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny Isles retreat! Completely updated 2BR/2BA corner unit with smooth ceilings (no popcorn!) and breathtaking bay & Intracoastal views from your private balcony. Balcony work is nearly complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122539
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 901, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$539,000.00 ($350.68 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Living with Stunning Intracoastal Views Experience the best of South Florida living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence at Oceanview Building A. Offering 1,537 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002540
  2. Provided by Opal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 183rd Street 716, Aventura, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($346.15 / sqft )

2780 183rd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this fully upgraded 2 bed/2 bath corner unit at Commodore Plaza. Unobstructed bay and city views from the expansive balcony, cast radiant light into every room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004975
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 174th Street 1110, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

210 174th Street 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner residence in the heart of prestigious Sunny Isles Beach, just a short 2 minute walk to the beach. This high floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers approximately 1,840 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011467
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19380 Collins Avenue 701, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$460,000.00 ($305.65 / sqft )

19380 Collins Avenue 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in Sunny Isles, 2 bed 2 to complete bath , big kitchen with Den, open balcony, all amenities in building . call listing agent for more info

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011842
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 2402, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

230 174th Street 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP FLOOR PENTHOUSE with OCEAN VIEWS in Sunny Isles Beach. Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the heart of this highly desirable area, featuring a spacious and open floor plan with beautiful southern exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023510
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin