Active
Property Photos
17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  1. Image 1 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  2. Image 2 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  3. Image 3 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  4. Image 4 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  5. Image 5 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  6. Image 6 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  7. Image 7 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  8. Image 8 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  9. Image 9 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  10. Image 10 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  11. Image 11 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  12. Image 12 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  13. Image 13 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  14. Image 14 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  15. Image 15 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  16. Image 16 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  17. Image 17 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  18. Image 18 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  19. Image 19 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  20. Image 20 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  21. Image 21 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  22. Image 22 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  23. Image 23 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  24. Image 24 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  25. Image 25 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  26. Image 26 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  27. Image 27 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  28. Image 28 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  29. Image 29 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  30. Image 30 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  31. Image 31 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  32. Image 32 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  33. Image 33 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  34. Image 34 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  35. Image 35 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  36. Image 36 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  37. Image 37 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  38. Image 38 For 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

Description

Welcome to this nicely updated residence in Porto Bellagio. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a bright open layout that feels spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The private balcony overlooks lush greenery, creating a peaceful outdoor space to relax and enjoy the surroundings. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, which has been updated with modern finishes and offers great functionality for everyday living or entertaining. You'll also notice the new flooring throughout, giving the entire space a clean, contemporary feel. Another major plusthis unit includes a washer and dryer inside, adding everyday convenience that's hard to beat. Located in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach, minutes to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17100 Bay Road Unit 1214
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $415
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Space Purchased
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 936
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: PORTO BELLAGIO CONDO UNIT 1214 BLDG 1 UNDIV 0.199208 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 22644-0643 COC 26329-0527 04 2008 1
  • Parcel Number: 3122110701070
  • Unit Number: Unit 1214
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: 4000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 1622, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$389,000.00 ($389.00 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021612
  2. Provided by SpenceZeta Real Estae Ventures
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 183rd Street 1417w, Aventura, FL 33160
$415,000.00

2801 183rd Street 1417w Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium in the heart of Aventura. Price reduced to $415,000 for immediate sale! Offered turnkey and can be purchased with furniturejust bring your toothbrush. Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479096
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 174th Street 1401, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$479,995.00

301 174th Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views without the million dollar price tag. Low HOA, full amenities, and just minutes from the beach. High floor corner unit with sweeping bay views, abundant natural light, and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512634
  2. Provided by Levco Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 174th Street 819, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$383,000.00

250 174th Street 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Views & Prime Sunny Isles LocationEnjoy wraparound skyline and Intracoastal views from this 8th floor residence in the heart of Sunny Isles. This spacious 2bedroom, 2 bath unit offers 1,27

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532196
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 174th Street 1416, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$399,000.00 ($39.90 / sqft )

230 174th Street 1416 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced under market value. New floors in bedrooms with a southwest view. Enjoy the opportunity to live in Sunny Isles Beach across the street from the beach. Building has completed 40 year and 50 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534751
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16558 26th Avenue 6c, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$420,000.00

16558 26th Avenue 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning waterfront residence with unobstructed water views from every room and a PRIVATE DOCK with exclusive use of BOAT SLIP #47 up to 24 ft. Rare opportunity in North Miami with direct b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548709
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 184th Street 10303, Aventura, FL 33160
$429,900.00 ($399.16 / sqft )

3225 184th Street 10303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing waterfront resort style living in the heart of Aventura! Spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence featuring ceramic floors throughout, in unit washer and dryer, stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Bayview Drive 1521, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$490,000.00 ($362.96 / sqft )

500 Bayview Drive 1521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny Isles retreat! Completely updated 2BR/2BA corner unit with smooth ceilings (no popcorn!) and breathtaking bay & Intracoastal views from your private balcony. Balcony work is nearly complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122539
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 183rd Street 716, Aventura, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($346.15 / sqft )

2780 183rd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this fully upgraded 2 bed/2 bath corner unit at Commodore Plaza. Unobstructed bay and city views from the expansive balcony, cast radiant light into every room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004975
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 174th Street 1110, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$450,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

210 174th Street 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner residence in the heart of prestigious Sunny Isles Beach, just a short 2 minute walk to the beach. This high floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers approximately 1,840 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011467
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin