Active
Property Photos
250 20th Street 4190
  1. Image 1 For 250 20th Street 4190
  2. Image 2 For 250 20th Street 4190
  3. Image 3 For 250 20th Street 4190
  4. Image 4 For 250 20th Street 4190
  5. Image 5 For 250 20th Street 4190
  6. Image 6 For 250 20th Street 4190
  7. Image 7 For 250 20th Street 4190
  8. Image 8 For 250 20th Street 4190
  9. Image 9 For 250 20th Street 4190
  10. Image 10 For 250 20th Street 4190
  11. Image 11 For 250 20th Street 4190
  12. Image 12 For 250 20th Street 4190
  13. Image 13 For 250 20th Street 4190
  14. Image 14 For 250 20th Street 4190
  15. Image 15 For 250 20th Street 4190
  16. Image 16 For 250 20th Street 4190
  17. Image 17 For 250 20th Street 4190
  18. Image 18 For 250 20th Street 4190
  19. Image 19 For 250 20th Street 4190
  20. Image 20 For 250 20th Street 4190
  21. Image 21 For 250 20th Street 4190
  22. Image 22 For 250 20th Street 4190
  23. Image 23 For 250 20th Street 4190
  24. Image 24 For 250 20th Street 4190
  25. Image 25 For 250 20th Street 4190
  26. Image 26 For 250 20th Street 4190
  27. Image 27 For 250 20th Street 4190
  28. Image 28 For 250 20th Street 4190
  29. Image 29 For 250 20th Street 4190
  30. Image 30 For 250 20th Street 4190
  31. Image 31 For 250 20th Street 4190
  32. Image 32 For 250 20th Street 4190
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,050

Address: 250 20th Street 4190, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Available annually $2,050/month or seasonally $4,000/month 6 months and a day minimum. Beautiful Condo in the heart of Boca! Close to FAU and the beach with lots of shopping nearby. This is a 55+ community and at least one renter must be 55 or older. This unit has many windows and has a lot of natural light! Kitchen has been updated. Available for annual rental
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005543 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 20th Street 4190
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL SOL COND APT 419
  • Parcel Number: 06434717220004190
  • Unit Number: 4190
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 20 Street 123s, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,050.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

250 20 Street 123s Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor unit in a secured quiet community within a great East Boca location. Bright unit with carpet flooring in the bedrooms, must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155917
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 20th Street 1100, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,300.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

460 20th Street 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 1st floor unit adjacent to FAU campus. Split floor plan, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with screened in balcony overlooking serene green space. No carpet. Security entrance. Amenities include:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015868
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 Spanish River Boulevard 23, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,100.00

698 Spanish River Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Waterfront Condo Enjoy incredible million dollar water views from this stunning fully remodeled unit. Just a short walk to the ocean, restaurants, and shops, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555864
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V143, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recently Reduced! Move in with just First Month + Security (with qualified credit & income).Tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable San Remo community in East Boca Raton w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152399
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Norwood Place N102, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,390.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3000 Norwood Place N102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in this gated community with relaxed lake and grassland views. This condo with 2 split bedrooms, has an open living /family area layout, offering endless possibilities for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 20th Street 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

490 20th Street 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment conveniently located near everything Boca Raton has to offer. The split floor plan provides added privacy, making it perfect for roommates,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010297
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than a half mile from the beach. Gorgeous water views & ocean breezes all year long. Condo is walking distance from pharmacy, grocery stores, banks, restaurants, gym and more. AC 5 years old, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016895
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Olivewood Terrace O124, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,300.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

321 Olivewood Terrace O124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Windwood community in Boca Raton, this 2bedroom, 2bath condo offers convenient access to Florida Atlantic University and is just minutes from I95, shopping, and the beaches. The layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017070
  2. Provided by Real Property Management Sunstate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Millwood Terrace 1380, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3129 Millwood Terrace 1380 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake windwood breathtaking water views, 5 acre wildlife preserve and open green space! Fully updated 2 br, 2 ba & screened patio! Freshly painted & ceramic tile floors! Beautiful updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021241
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3355 Jaywood Terrace J111, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,300.00

3355 Jaywood Terrace J111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo in the highly desirable Windwood community in East Boca Raton. The kitchen and bathrooms have been remodeled and kitchen feature new quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548093
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin