Active
Property Photos
22954 Ironwedge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 22954 Ironwedge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

Address: 22954 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural light, creating an open and airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Elegant French doors lead to a private outdoor patio, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor livingideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The spacious floor plan features a large, bright living area, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a comfortable dining space. Upstairs, the generous primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a large closet and en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. HOA applications & interview may take up to 30 days to complete. Pool keys and mailbox keys to be provided by seller. Rentals are permitted in Ironwedge. Units may be leased one time per year for a minimum lease of six months. Tenants are required to submit an application to the HOA and attend an interview. Roof repairs and replacement are the responsibility of each homeowner. Pets are limited to 2 dogs per unit and inside cats only. Commercial vehicles w/lettering must be kept in garage or under a car cover in driveway. Motorcycles must be kept in the garage. Homeowner's Insurance (HO6 policy) is recommended for all residents. Termite prevention plan is recommended for all Ironwedge residents. HOA fees are paid quarterly by the 1st of January, April, July and October. Parking is limited in Ironwedge and not suited to buyers with 3+ cars. Street parking is strictly regulated, and guest parking is limited. Occupancy by one family per unit; renting of individual rooms is prohibited. Located within 5 10 minutes of I95, a wide array of opportunities for shopping, dining & entertainment as well as highly rated public & private schools, higher education, advanced medical facilities and the pristine beaches of Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2222
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ironwedge Property Owners Association, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONWEDGE PUD NWLY 23.67 FT OF SELY 100 FT OF LT Q K/A UNIT 2
  • Parcel Number: 00424726110170020
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6706 Boca Pines Trail C, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($219.92 / sqft )

6706 Boca Pines Trail C Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this two story townhome on a quiet cul de sac lot is a must see! A/C 2025 Roof 2021. H/W 2024. Gutters 2025. Impeccably maintained 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths with a lof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129367
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6770 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$498,000.00 ($321.50 / sqft )

6770 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

This Cortina home in the non mandatory Boca Pointe Country Club community features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, updated plumbing, and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1549 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135080
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$569,900.00 ($335.43 / sqft )

6700 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7932 Seville Place 2101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($265.57 / sqft )

7932 Seville Place 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Pointe, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner residence offers approximately 2,000 sq ft and is currently the lowest price per square foot in the community. Corner unit with covered garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155679
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22545 Meridiana Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($298.43 / sqft )

22545 Meridiana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for an investor who is seeking a beautifully upgraded, true corner villa in the desirable Boca Pointe Meridiana community. Spacious living with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169853
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$598,000.00 ($210.27 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$559,000.00 ($220.25 / sqft )

5664 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse corner unit in the desirable Brook Haven community of Boca Raton, a small, quiet enclave of 25 homes nestled in a residential area. This spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin