Active
Property Photos
6751 Cody Street
  1. Image 1 For 6751 Cody Street
  2. Image 2 For 6751 Cody Street
  3. Image 3 For 6751 Cody Street
  4. Image 4 For 6751 Cody Street
  5. Image 5 For 6751 Cody Street
  6. Image 6 For 6751 Cody Street
  7. Image 7 For 6751 Cody Street
  8. Image 8 For 6751 Cody Street
  9. Image 9 For 6751 Cody Street
  10. Image 10 For 6751 Cody Street
  11. Image 11 For 6751 Cody Street
  12. Image 12 For 6751 Cody Street
  13. Image 13 For 6751 Cody Street
  14. Image 14 For 6751 Cody Street
  15. Image 15 For 6751 Cody Street
  16. Image 16 For 6751 Cody Street
  17. Image 17 For 6751 Cody Street
  18. Image 18 For 6751 Cody Street
  19. Image 19 For 6751 Cody Street
  20. Image 20 For 6751 Cody Street
  21. Image 21 For 6751 Cody Street
  22. Image 22 For 6751 Cody Street
  23. Image 23 For 6751 Cody Street
  24. Image 24 For 6751 Cody Street
  25. Image 25 For 6751 Cody Street
  26. Image 26 For 6751 Cody Street
  27. Image 27 For 6751 Cody Street
  28. Image 28 For 6751 Cody Street
  29. Image 29 For 6751 Cody Street
  30. Image 30 For 6751 Cody Street
  31. Image 31 For 6751 Cody Street
  32. Image 32 For 6751 Cody Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $470,000

Address: 6751 Cody Street, Hollywood, FL 33024

Description

Fully renovated 2BR/1BA single family home in Hollywood on a spacious lot. This property has been completely upgraded with a brand new 5 zone, 21 SEER mini split A/C system, new hurricane storm windows throughout, new washer & dryer, new water heater, new attic vent, new fascia board, and new exterior storm doors. Interior features include new wood laminate flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and high efficiency ceiling fans. The stunning new kitchen boasts modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless appliances including a gas range. Bathroom fully remodeled. Floors completely updated with high quality wood laminate throughout, Plumbing upgraded from galvanized to PVC. Septic system serviced, repaired, and reburied. Completely move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6751 Cody Street
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $451
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1043
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ductless, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: DRIFTWOOD ACRES NO 12 46-33 B LOT 5 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514102100650
  • Style: Ranch, Other
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3282 75th Way, Davie, FL 33024
$479,900.00 ($355.48 / sqft )

3282 75th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms home. Perfectly located in a cul de sac, very private lot. Washer & Dryer inside the unit. This is the only house for sale in the neighborhood. Ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155707
  2. Provided by Leader Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 74th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024
$429,000.00 ($345.41 / sqft )

701 74th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is 3/2, single family home. cen. a/c. new white paint. newer roof. large fence backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017103
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6271 Hope Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$495,000.00 ($225.41 / sqft )

6271 Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021457
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Atlanta Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$459,900.00 ($297.29 / sqft )

7530 Atlanta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK OUT THIS 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom CBS Single Family Home with many updates and a motivated seller! Home has a huge yard and carport with an outdoor storage area and covered laundry room. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145133
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7151 Taft Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$528,000.00 ($413.15 / sqft )

7151 Taft Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home plus den and casita offers both comfortable living and excellent income potential, with an estimated rental projection of up to $62,400 per year. Renovated with over $100,000 i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168067
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Allen Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$489,900.00 ($284.99 / sqft )

6600 Allen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a desirable corner lot in Hollywood with no HOA. Original owner property offering a solid, move in ready layout with an updated kitchen and gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009093
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6510 Sheridan Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$514,000.00 ($386.47 / sqft )

6510 Sheridan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6510 Sheridan Street in Hollywood, Floridaa charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort and private back yard with a pool. This home has nice layout with additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015894
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Farragut Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$559,900.00 ($323.08 / sqft )

7661 Farragut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home in a prime location with NO HOA. Features a spacious layout with a large family room and a backyard with room to build a pool. Recent upgrades include a flat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020232
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6661 Evans Street, Hollywood, FL 33024
$499,900.00 ($338.92 / sqft )

6661 Evans Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfect 3 bed/2 bath home with carport. Upgraded with modern finishes and ready to move in! Impact Windows and Brand new roof! Located in highly desirable area that is close to highway. Also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022156
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7571 1st Court, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$560,000.00 ($322.95 / sqft )

7571 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Hollywood, Florida with convenient access to major roads and highways. Features include impact windows and doors, a roof updated in 2019, and an updated kitchen. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024905
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin