Active
Property Photos
140 Dixie Highway 905
  1. Image 1 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  2. Image 2 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  3. Image 3 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  4. Image 4 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  5. Image 5 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  6. Image 6 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  7. Image 7 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  8. Image 8 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  9. Image 9 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  10. Image 10 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  11. Image 11 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  12. Image 12 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  13. Image 13 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  14. Image 14 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  15. Image 15 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  16. Image 16 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  17. Image 17 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  18. Image 18 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  19. Image 19 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  20. Image 20 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  21. Image 21 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  22. Image 22 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  23. Image 23 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  24. Image 24 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  25. Image 25 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  26. Image 26 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  27. Image 27 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  28. Image 28 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  29. Image 29 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  30. Image 30 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
  31. Image 31 For 140 Dixie Highway 905
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 140 Dixie Highway 905, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Beautiful and well maintained 9th floor unit located in the desirable Hollywood Station. This bright and spacious residence offers comfortable living with an open layout, generous closet space, and modern finishes. Enjoy a private balcony with expansive views, perfect for relaxing and taking in sunsets. The unit also offers the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, plus one assigned covered parking space in a secured garage. The building features controlled access. Prime location just minutes from the Hard Rock, Hollywood Beach, Downtown Hollywood, dining, shopping, entertainment, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 140 Dixie Highway 905
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD STATION RES CONDO UNIT 905 PER CDO BK/PG: 44531/884
  • Parcel Number: 514216jc1530
  • Unit Number: 905
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2452 Taylor Street 204, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,500.00

2452 Taylor Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Town home for rent nestled in the heart of Hollywood. Near beaches restaurants shopping great schools.Near highways and airports.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514648
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Dixie Highway 915, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,100.00

140 Dixie Highway 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY IMMACULATE! This beautifully renovated unit showcases a fresh, modern aesthetic with a crisp new coat of paint, sleek black doors, and all new hardware throughout, creating a clean and soph

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551082
  2. Provided by Best of Luxury Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Taft Street 403, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,100.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2741 Taft Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this stunning, fully renovated 2BR/2BA top floor end unit in Hollywood's Watergate community. This bright home features a modern open floor plan, elegant new countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003843
  2. Provided by PMI Best Assets
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Harrison Street 12a, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,495.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

1720 Harrison Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking panoramic ocean views of Hollywood Beach paired with stunning Miami skyline city lights. This rare gem features a wraparound balcony and floor to ceiling windows and doors, bringing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005673
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Stirling Road 12-108, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,441.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

2000 Stirling Road 12-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to grand resort style living, featuring beautiful residences, a massive pool deck with 7,000 square foot pool, a magnificent two story clubhouse. Multiple bodies of water nestled throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008706
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Monroe Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,975.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1909 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the 2nd floor in the heart of Downtown Hollywood! Bright and inviting with lots of natural light, this well located unit offers comfortable living just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013402
  2. Provided by Good People Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Radius Drive 803, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1830 Radius Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience downtown Hollywood luxury in this 8th floor gem. The open concept layout is filled with natural light, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Enjoy world class rooftop amenities: p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014054
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Van Buren Street 107b, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,900.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1900 Van Buren Street 107b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. In the heart of Downtown Hollywood. Walking distance to Young Circle, grocery, nightlife, banks, and more. Beautiful 1bed/1bath unit located in Regent Park Condo in Downtown Holly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014568
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 Rodman Street 210, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1747 Rodman Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit located on the second floor of a well maintained building with elevator access. This inviting condo features an open layout with laminate flooring, im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027247
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin