Active
Property Photos
15399 61st Pl Place N
  1. Image 1 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  2. Image 2 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  3. Image 3 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  4. Image 4 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  5. Image 5 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  6. Image 6 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  7. Image 7 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  8. Image 8 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  9. Image 9 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  10. Image 10 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  11. Image 11 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  12. Image 12 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  13. Image 13 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  14. Image 14 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  15. Image 15 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  16. Image 16 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  17. Image 17 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  18. Image 18 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  19. Image 19 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  20. Image 20 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  21. Image 21 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  22. Image 22 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  23. Image 23 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  24. Image 24 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  25. Image 25 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  26. Image 26 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  27. Image 27 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  28. Image 28 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  29. Image 29 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  30. Image 30 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  31. Image 31 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  32. Image 32 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  33. Image 33 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  34. Image 34 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  35. Image 35 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  36. Image 36 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  37. Image 37 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  38. Image 38 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  39. Image 39 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  40. Image 40 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  41. Image 41 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  42. Image 42 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  43. Image 43 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  44. Image 44 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  45. Image 45 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  46. Image 46 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  47. Image 47 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  48. Image 48 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  49. Image 49 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  50. Image 50 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  51. Image 51 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  52. Image 52 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  53. Image 53 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  54. Image 54 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  55. Image 55 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  56. Image 56 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  57. Image 57 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  58. Image 58 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  59. Image 59 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  60. Image 60 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  61. Image 61 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  62. Image 62 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  63. Image 63 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  64. Image 64 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  65. Image 65 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  66. Image 66 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
  67. Image 67 For 15399 61st Pl Place N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

Address: 15399 61st Pl Place N, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to your private slice of country living in the heart of The Acreage! This unique property offers space, flexibility, & modern updatesperfect for multi generational living, guests... The main home is complemented by a newly built w/permits, granny suite (2024) featuring a beautiful kitchen w/KitchenAid appliances, creating a fully functional & comfortable living space with its own privacy. The property is equipped w/ separate septic systems, adding convenience and independence for each living area. New 400 amp service installed for future additions to the property. Separate RV hook up. Step outside & enjoy a fully fenced yard designed for both relaxation and rural lifestyle living. The grounds include a chicken coop & pig/goat palace, tree swing, tree house w/impact windows, & duck pond setup, making it ideal for hobby farmers or anyone looking to enjoy a bit of country charm. You'll also find multiple mature fruit trees scattered throughout the property, offering seasonal harvests right from your own backyard. With plenty of room to spread out, park toys, garden (John Deere riding lawn mower incl.), or expand, this property blends modern updates with the freedom & lifestyle that make The Acreage so desirable. Experience the charm, privacy, & versatility of Acreage living while still being just a short drive to shopping, dining, & everything Palm Beach County has to offer. ***Seller offering $30,000 credit towards closing costs, rate buy down or home improvements, with acceptable offer.***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15399 61st Pl Place N
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2763
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Acreage Pines
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: 31-42-41~ W 204.6 FT OF E 2146FT OF S 272.9 FT OF N 4402.26 FT OF SEC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414231000005106
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15866 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

15866 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this exceptional Kestrel Grand, offering 4,110 sq ft under air and 5,535 total, set on an OVERSIZED PREMIUM LOT with breathtaking lake views and complete privacyno rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,099,990.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

4727 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the magnificent Jupiter Grand Model in the highly sought after Estates Community of Westlake! This exceptional residence boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, artfully designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164675
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$990,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

916 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive Arden community... 916 Hookline Circle on Millionaire's Row offers a lifestyle of comfort and connection. Arden residents enjoy resort style amenities, scenic trails, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168832
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6934 Grapeview Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,099,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

6934 Grapeview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Main residence with a detached guest house on a corner lot just off a paved road in The Acreage, offering rare flexibility with real, visible upgrades. The main home features a recently updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5189 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin