Active
Property Photos
131 Springdale Circle
  1. Image 1 For 131 Springdale Circle
  2. Image 2 For 131 Springdale Circle
  3. Image 3 For 131 Springdale Circle
  4. Image 4 For 131 Springdale Circle
  5. Image 5 For 131 Springdale Circle
  6. Image 6 For 131 Springdale Circle
  7. Image 7 For 131 Springdale Circle
  8. Image 8 For 131 Springdale Circle
  9. Image 9 For 131 Springdale Circle
  10. Image 10 For 131 Springdale Circle
  11. Image 11 For 131 Springdale Circle
  12. Image 12 For 131 Springdale Circle
  13. Image 13 For 131 Springdale Circle
  14. Image 14 For 131 Springdale Circle
  15. Image 15 For 131 Springdale Circle
  16. Image 16 For 131 Springdale Circle
  17. Image 17 For 131 Springdale Circle
  18. Image 18 For 131 Springdale Circle
  19. Image 19 For 131 Springdale Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 131 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit villa offering exceptional privacy, abundant natural light, and a rare, highly desirable floor plan that truly sets it apart. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases soaring vaulted ceilings and an open concept design that creates a bright, expansive feel from the moment you walk in. The main living area flows effortlessly to a private, fenced patio through sliding glass doors, delivering seamless indoor outdoor living that's perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a snack bar, breakfast nook, and its own direct patio accessideal for casual mornings or hosting guests with ease. The first floor primary suite is a true retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings, dual closets, a private ensuite bath, and direct access to the patio. A second bedroom and full bath on the first floor provide flexibility for guests or everyday convenience, while the upstairs bedroom with a private hideaway offers a unique and versatile space perfect for a home office, media room, or private guest quarters. This home has been freshly painted and upgraded with brand new carpet, modern lighting fixtures, and a new dishwasher, creating a clean, move in ready environment. Major improvements offer real peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), updated electrical panel (2024), accordion shutters (2024), a newer upstairs impact window (2025), and a new front door with updated locks (2025). A full laundry room and the added advantage of end unit living complete the package. A rare opportunity to own a stylish, turnkey villa with a unique layout, strong upgrades, and true livabilitythis is exactly what today's buyers are searching for. Bring your offers today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 131 Springdale Circle
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1697
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGDALE HOMES TWNHS UNIT 13-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434418260000131
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4803 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$265,000.00 ($207.68 / sqft )

4803 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome! New Appliances! Tiled Throughout! Accordion Shutters! Large fenced in patio! Gorgeous Lake Views From Bedrooms!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115936
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$310,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

4702 Waterview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOME 3 Bedroom /2.1 Bathroom.near to restaurant and beach.Dont miss the opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002331
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$335,900.00 ($180.20 / sqft )

4277 Berkshire Wharf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this reasonably priced townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the Military Trail area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020908
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3885 Louis Drive 1203, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$317,999.00 ($244.24 / sqft )

3885 Louis Drive 1203 More Like This

"Beautifully renovated townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the first floor. Spacious bedrooms and closets, with in unit laundry for added convenience. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020176
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Waterside Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$306,000.00 ($230.42 / sqft )

2407 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in gated community on the water. Just minutes from the beach, I 95, and a wave of new restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Enjoy low maintenance living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104792
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 August Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$320,000.00 ($245.78 / sqft )

3960 August Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, fully renovated and turnkey 2BR/2.5BA townhome in Lago Lucerne. Solid CBS with accordion shutters, vaulted ceilings and a smart two level layout. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138703
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$295,000.00 ($191.56 / sqft )

711 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm meets convenience in this delightful abode! Step into a world of warmth and comfort as you enter this open concept townhome living space, perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139432
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$325,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

136 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit offering exceptional privacy and natural light. This property features a bonus bedroom, brand new roof, new stair flooring, and new appliances. Tile floors throughout enhance dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160956
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2966 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$274,900.00 ($217.48 / sqft )

2966 Kirk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA corner townhouse with a 2024 new roof and hurricane impact windows for maximum protection and energy efficiency. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. Updated electrical panel, Water heater 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163701
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$285,000.00 ($223.71 / sqft )

257 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully upgraded sanctuary in the heart of Palm Springs! This freshly renovated townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday convenience. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168695
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin