Active
Property Photos
4340 13th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 4340 13th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 4340 13th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 4340 13th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 4340 13th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 4340 13th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 4340 13th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 4340 13th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 4340 13th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 4340 13th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 4340 13th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 4340 13th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 4340 13th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 4340 13th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 4340 13th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 4340 13th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 4340 13th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 4340 13th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 4340 13th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 4340 13th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 4340 13th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 4340 13th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 4340 13th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 4340 13th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 4340 13th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 4340 13th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 4340 13th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 4340 13th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 4340 13th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 4340 13th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 4340 13th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 4340 13th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 4340 13th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 4340 13th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 4340 13th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 4340 13th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 4340 13th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 4340 13th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 4340 13th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 4340 13th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 4340 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

Description

Crystal Lake Villas is a hidden away charming 55+ community in Deerfield Beach. This cozy furnished home is light and bright ready to move in. HOA is low and covers water, trash, landscaping, house exterior paint, roof cleaning and driveway sealing. It's convenient to I 95 and shopping. The beach is the best part only a few minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4340 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1613
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 287
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Crystal Lake Villas
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL LAKE VILLAS 64-20 B SITE 2 BLK 5 & 1/87 INT PARCEL C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484215040560
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: D-1c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4361 12th Drive Nw, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,500.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

4361 12th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in quiet neighborhood of crystal lake villas freshly painted updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, bathrooms are updated house is very bright and clean close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148651
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$372,999.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

2631 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Expanded model home in the highly desirable Leisureville community offering a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Completely remodeled featuring: a one car garage, paver two car driveway, B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 44th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$349,900.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

1211 44th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A sense of tranquility welcomes you the moment you enter this quaint 55+ community of just 87 residence. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home blends comfort with simplicity, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014782
  2. Provided by Network Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$394,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

391 Leisure Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Pompano Beach 2BR/2BA Single Family home with a One Car Garage. NO LAND LEASE. Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, counter Tops, Appliances, Double Wide Driveway (Pavers 2022), Retractable Awning. Ac and A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019898
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 11th Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$375,000.00 ($219.81 / sqft )

5028 11th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely three bedroom, two bath villa with a one car garage, located in the desirable community of The Lakes in Deerfield Beach. This home features full impact windows throughout, offering both prot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025048
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 10th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$390,000.00 ($239.56 / sqft )

2411 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home with no HOA. This property is ready for your personal updates and offers outstanding potential. Upon entry, you're welcomed into the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013742
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin