Active
Property Photos
8081 Springtree Road
  1. Image 1 For 8081 Springtree Road
  2. Image 2 For 8081 Springtree Road
  3. Image 3 For 8081 Springtree Road
  4. Image 4 For 8081 Springtree Road
  5. Image 5 For 8081 Springtree Road
  6. Image 6 For 8081 Springtree Road
  7. Image 7 For 8081 Springtree Road
  8. Image 8 For 8081 Springtree Road
  9. Image 9 For 8081 Springtree Road
  10. Image 10 For 8081 Springtree Road
  11. Image 11 For 8081 Springtree Road
  12. Image 12 For 8081 Springtree Road
  13. Image 13 For 8081 Springtree Road
  14. Image 14 For 8081 Springtree Road
  15. Image 15 For 8081 Springtree Road
  16. Image 16 For 8081 Springtree Road
  17. Image 17 For 8081 Springtree Road
  18. Image 18 For 8081 Springtree Road
  19. Image 19 For 8081 Springtree Road
  20. Image 20 For 8081 Springtree Road
  21. Image 21 For 8081 Springtree Road
  22. Image 22 For 8081 Springtree Road
  23. Image 23 For 8081 Springtree Road
  24. Image 24 For 8081 Springtree Road
  25. Image 25 For 8081 Springtree Road
  26. Image 26 For 8081 Springtree Road
  27. Image 27 For 8081 Springtree Road
  28. Image 28 For 8081 Springtree Road
  29. Image 29 For 8081 Springtree Road
  30. Image 30 For 8081 Springtree Road
  31. Image 31 For 8081 Springtree Road
  32. Image 32 For 8081 Springtree Road
  33. Image 33 For 8081 Springtree Road
  34. Image 34 For 8081 Springtree Road
  35. Image 35 For 8081 Springtree Road
  36. Image 36 For 8081 Springtree Road
  37. Image 37 For 8081 Springtree Road
  38. Image 38 For 8081 Springtree Road
  39. Image 39 For 8081 Springtree Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 8081 Springtree Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Experience Resort Style Living! This meticulously 2 bed, 2 bath updated villa offers an open concept design with a modern kitchen, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and gleaming tile throughout. Freshly painted, new fixtures, and updated baths add to the appeal, plus a 1 car garage & 2 car driveway. Ready for someone to just bring their furniture and start to enjoy life in sought after Whisper Walk! Whisper Walk is a gated community in a park like setting with lush landscaping, lakes & tennis center including pickle ball, handball/paddleball & basketball courts, shows, events, exercise room, library, billiards, hot tub and heated pool. Internet,cable & water included in the quarterly maintenance
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8081 Springtree Road
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $345
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1894
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Whisper Walk Section C Association, INC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SECTION C COND BLDG 201 UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705172010030
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12614 Tiboli Chase Court 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$450,000.00

12614 Tiboli Chase Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The gated, all ages, community of Villa San Remo is a hidden gem on Lyons Road, close to schools and shopping. This main level home with an attached garage allows secure access to the unit, without g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519080
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18546 Horizon Avenue 168, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$345,000.00

18546 Horizon Avenue 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath villa nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Tastefully updated exudes modern elegance. The open kitchen is a joy for any culinary enthusiast stainless steel appliances, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537938
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8659 Via Reale  48i (#1), Boca Raton, FL 33496
$440,000.00 ($297.90 / sqft )

8659 Via Reale 48i (#1) Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable gated community of Villa San Remo in Boca Raton. This residence features a spacious floor plan, newer la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002069
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8324 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$395,000.00 ($313.00 / sqft )

8324 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable 55+ community offering resort style amenities and effortless South Florida living. This move in ready residence showcases a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008102
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Via Romana  1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$450,000.00 ($285.35 / sqft )

8550 Via Romana 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous villa | prestigious villa san remo | original owner meticulously maintened | immaculate condition | single story | bright open split floor plan | led custom & recessed lighting | c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009777
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8356 Sunmeadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$350,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

8356 Sunmeadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, bright & impecabcably clean large regal model villa featuring 2 beds/2 baths, den & garage. Brand new roof 2026! Located in desirable & active 55+ gated whisper walk community. A/c 2025, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020278
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8634 Via Reale  3, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$449,900.00 ($304.60 / sqft )

8634 Via Reale 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious coach home with stunning long lake views from the main living areas and primary suite. Wake up each morning to a picturesque illuminated fountain and tranquil water views right out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026008
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin