Active
Property Photos
2130 Wiley Court
  1. Image 1 For 2130 Wiley Court
  2. Image 2 For 2130 Wiley Court
  3. Image 3 For 2130 Wiley Court
  4. Image 4 For 2130 Wiley Court
  5. Image 5 For 2130 Wiley Court
  6. Image 6 For 2130 Wiley Court
  7. Image 7 For 2130 Wiley Court
  8. Image 8 For 2130 Wiley Court
  9. Image 9 For 2130 Wiley Court
  10. Image 10 For 2130 Wiley Court
  11. Image 11 For 2130 Wiley Court
  12. Image 12 For 2130 Wiley Court
  13. Image 13 For 2130 Wiley Court
  14. Image 14 For 2130 Wiley Court
  15. Image 15 For 2130 Wiley Court
  16. Image 16 For 2130 Wiley Court
  17. Image 17 For 2130 Wiley Court
  18. Image 18 For 2130 Wiley Court
  19. Image 19 For 2130 Wiley Court
  20. Image 20 For 2130 Wiley Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 2130 Wiley Court, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Move In Ready Home in Prime Hollywood Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bed, 1 bath home. Enjoy a short stroll to Downtown Hollywood or a 3.4 mile drive to Hollywood Beach! Nestled in a quiet, no outlet neighborhood, this home offers both privacy and convenience. Enjoy a freshly painted interior and exterior, new flooring throughout, new A/C, and a remodeled bathroom and living spaceall designed for modern comfort. The hurricane proof front door adds extra security, while the new roof (2020) ensures lasting durability. The private backyard oasis features a beautiful gazeboperfect for relaxing or entertaining. There's plenty of parking with 2+ spaces and room for guests. Includes appliances: Refrigerator, washer, dryer, and electric water heater. Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008064 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2130 Wiley Court
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 839
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • School Elementary: Colbert
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: SUNNYSIDE ESTATES 19-35 B LOT 7 BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514222221090
  • Views: 105
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1946 Rodman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1946 Rodman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with den that has a built in closet and doors that can be used as a 3rd Bedroom/Office. Large backyard to host family and friends for any occasion. Easy to access!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012158
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,090.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2325 Johnson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large FOUR bedroom house with full TWO bathrooms with a HUGE BACKYARD plenty of PARKING WITH NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA. Perfect location close to Hollywood DOWNTOWN, shopping, restaurants, short dista

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002502
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Sherman Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1855 Sherman Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house located in a very central location in hollywood close to downtown , Hollywood beach bars resturants and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018453
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2552 Wiley Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

2552 Wiley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is perfectly located between Miami and Fort Lauderdale, offering convenient access to some of the world's most stunning beaches, shopping malls, top rated schools, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010030
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2246 Wilson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2246 Wilson Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Hollywood. This residence features durable tile flooring throughout, laundry room located inside the house, and a large privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1507 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE. Lovely home located east of US 1 in the Lakes area. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024369
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin