Active
Property Photos
649 Waters Edge Lane
  1. Image 1 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  2. Image 2 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  3. Image 3 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  4. Image 4 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  5. Image 5 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  6. Image 6 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  7. Image 7 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  8. Image 8 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  9. Image 9 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  10. Image 10 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  11. Image 11 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  12. Image 12 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  13. Image 13 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  14. Image 14 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  15. Image 15 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  16. Image 16 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  17. Image 17 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  18. Image 18 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  19. Image 19 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  20. Image 20 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  21. Image 21 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  22. Image 22 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  23. Image 23 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  24. Image 24 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  25. Image 25 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  26. Image 26 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  27. Image 27 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  28. Image 28 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  29. Image 29 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  30. Image 30 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  31. Image 31 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  32. Image 32 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  33. Image 33 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  34. Image 34 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  35. Image 35 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  36. Image 36 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  37. Image 37 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  38. Image 38 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  39. Image 39 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  40. Image 40 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
  41. Image 41 For 649 Waters Edge Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,350

Address: 649 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

All the perks of new construction without the wait, extra cost, or hassle. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome offers modern living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Interior features include upgraded tile flooring, thick quartz countertops, and a spacious walk in pantry. The home also has a upstairs loft ideal for an additional living area, office, or flex space, along with a two car garage. Exterior upgrades include an extended pavered patio, fully fenced for privacy, plus an epoxy finished garage floor. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, fitness center, spa, canoe/kayak launch, fishing pier, nature trails, cookout pavilion, playground, softball & soccer fields, basketball, sand volleyball, power boat launch, pet and vehicle wash.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 649 Waters Edge Lane
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $349,350
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2424
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Partial, Perimeter
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 308
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE PLAT NO. 8 (PB 72-1) BLK 16 LOT 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 341667900880002
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 Waters Edge Lane 2202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$350,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

608 Waters Edge Lane 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the wait for new construction and move into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this residence features the elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137546
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Waters Edge Lane 2101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$366,000.00 ($131.09 / sqft )

601 Waters Edge Lane 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath + Den Corner Unit with Farmhouse Charm! Welcome to this spacious and stylish corner unit, designed with a curated Farmhouse Design Palette and upgraded throughout for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146305
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Helmsdale Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$314,800.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

6145 Helmsdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering nearly 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space in Port St. Lucie. The open kitchen features granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164841
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$320,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

656 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and modern, this 2023 built 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a St. James community it offers comfort and convenience in Port St. Lucie. Enjoy a beautiful lake view, fenced in patio, and stylish zebra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169256
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Trailside Run, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$334,900.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

755 Trailside Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable River Place community. Backing up to a peaceful preserve, this home offers rare privacy and a tranquil natural backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027162
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6134 Cullen Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$340,000.00 ($125.69 / sqft )

6134 Cullen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Va Va Vila! This 3/2 corner set Villa in the sought after St. Andrews Park offers privacy and peace, with none of the finer details overlooked. This immaculate home boasts its elegance with a large fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150990
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin