Active
Property Photos
656 Waters Edge Lane
  1. Image 1 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  2. Image 2 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  3. Image 3 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  4. Image 4 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  5. Image 5 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  6. Image 6 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  7. Image 7 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  8. Image 8 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  9. Image 9 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  10. Image 10 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  11. Image 11 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  12. Image 12 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  13. Image 13 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  14. Image 14 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  15. Image 15 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  16. Image 16 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  17. Image 17 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  18. Image 18 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  19. Image 19 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  20. Image 20 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  21. Image 21 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  22. Image 22 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  23. Image 23 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  24. Image 24 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  25. Image 25 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  26. Image 26 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  27. Image 27 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  28. Image 28 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  29. Image 29 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  30. Image 30 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  31. Image 31 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
  32. Image 32 For 656 Waters Edge Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 656 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Cozy and modern, this 2023 built 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a St. James community it offers comfort and convenience in Port St. Lucie. Enjoy a beautiful lake view, fenced in patio, and stylish zebra blinds throughout. Perfect for first time buyers, investors, or anyone looking to downsize. Close to shopping and schools, with community amenities including a boat ramp with access to the St. Lucie River. Move in ready and designed for easy Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 656 Waters Edge Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 307
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE PLAT NO. 8 (PB 72-1) BLK 15 LOT 2
  • Parcel Number: 341667900810003
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 Waters Edge Lane 2202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$350,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

608 Waters Edge Lane 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the wait for new construction and move into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this residence features the elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137546
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Waters Edge Lane 2101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$366,000.00 ($131.09 / sqft )

601 Waters Edge Lane 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath + Den Corner Unit with Farmhouse Charm! Welcome to this spacious and stylish corner unit, designed with a curated Farmhouse Design Palette and upgraded throughout for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146305
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Helmsdale Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$314,800.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

6145 Helmsdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering nearly 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space in Port St. Lucie. The open kitchen features granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164841
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$349,350.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

649 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

All the perks of new construction without the wait, extra cost, or hassle. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome offers modern living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008463
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$289,500.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

696 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked inside River Place community, this 2 bedroom, 3 bath residence delivers a clean, contemporary feel,newly built in 2019. Overlooking the water, the home features a screened in lanai with western

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021087
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Trailside Run, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$334,900.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

755 Trailside Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable River Place community. Backing up to a peaceful preserve, this home offers rare privacy and a tranquil natural backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027162
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6134 Cullen Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$340,000.00 ($125.69 / sqft )

6134 Cullen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Va Va Vila! This 3/2 corner set Villa in the sought after St. Andrews Park offers privacy and peace, with none of the finer details overlooked. This immaculate home boasts its elegance with a large fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150990
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin