Active
Property Photos
6145 Helmsdale Way
  1. Image 1 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  2. Image 2 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  3. Image 3 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  4. Image 4 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  5. Image 5 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  6. Image 6 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  7. Image 7 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  8. Image 8 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  9. Image 9 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  10. Image 10 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  11. Image 11 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  12. Image 12 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  13. Image 13 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  14. Image 14 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  15. Image 15 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  16. Image 16 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  17. Image 17 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  18. Image 18 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  19. Image 19 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  20. Image 20 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  21. Image 21 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  22. Image 22 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  23. Image 23 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  24. Image 24 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  25. Image 25 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  26. Image 26 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  27. Image 27 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  28. Image 28 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  29. Image 29 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  30. Image 30 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  31. Image 31 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  32. Image 32 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  33. Image 33 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  34. Image 34 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  35. Image 35 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  36. Image 36 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  37. Image 37 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  38. Image 38 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
  39. Image 39 For 6145 Helmsdale Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,800

Address: 6145 Helmsdale Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983

Description

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering nearly 1,800 square feet of comfortable living space in Port St. Lucie. The open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, flowing into a bright living area perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms with great natural light, providing flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to a large private patioideal for enjoying Florida mornings, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings. Located in a well maintained community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6145 Helmsdale Way
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $314,800
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS TOWNHOMES (PB 53-4) LOT 157
  • Parcel Number: 340870201950009
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 Waters Edge Lane 2202, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$350,000.00 ($204.68 / sqft )

608 Waters Edge Lane 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the wait for new construction and move into this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this residence features the elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137546
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Waters Edge Lane 2101, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$366,000.00 ($131.09 / sqft )

601 Waters Edge Lane 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath + Den Corner Unit with Farmhouse Charm! Welcome to this spacious and stylish corner unit, designed with a curated Farmhouse Design Palette and upgraded throughout for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146305
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$320,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

656 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and modern, this 2023 built 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a St. James community it offers comfort and convenience in Port St. Lucie. Enjoy a beautiful lake view, fenced in patio, and stylish zebra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169256
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$349,350.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

649 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

All the perks of new construction without the wait, extra cost, or hassle. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome offers modern living with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008463
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Waters Edge Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$289,500.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

696 Waters Edge Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked inside River Place community, this 2 bedroom, 3 bath residence delivers a clean, contemporary feel,newly built in 2019. Overlooking the water, the home features a screened in lanai with western

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021087
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Trailside Run, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$334,900.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

755 Trailside Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable River Place community. Backing up to a peaceful preserve, this home offers rare privacy and a tranquil natural backdrop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027162
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6134 Cullen Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$340,000.00 ($125.69 / sqft )

6134 Cullen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Va Va Vila! This 3/2 corner set Villa in the sought after St. Andrews Park offers privacy and peace, with none of the finer details overlooked. This immaculate home boasts its elegance with a large fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150990
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin