Active
Property Photos
9107 Chambers Street 9107
  1. Image 1 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  2. Image 2 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  3. Image 3 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  4. Image 4 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  5. Image 5 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  6. Image 6 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  7. Image 7 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  8. Image 8 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  9. Image 9 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  10. Image 10 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  11. Image 11 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  12. Image 12 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  13. Image 13 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  14. Image 14 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  15. Image 15 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  16. Image 16 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  17. Image 17 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  18. Image 18 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  19. Image 19 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  20. Image 20 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  21. Image 21 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  22. Image 22 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  23. Image 23 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  24. Image 24 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  25. Image 25 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  26. Image 26 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  27. Image 27 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  28. Image 28 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  29. Image 29 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  30. Image 30 For 9107 Chambers Street 9107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $373,900

Address: 9107 Chambers Street 9107, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Hampton Hills in Tamarac. This well kept home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional breakfast bar. The main living areas offer tile flooring, while the bedrooms and staircase showcase wood floors for added warmth. The unit also includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Residents enjoy access to a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and secure gated entry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9107 Chambers Street 9107
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $373,900
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1501
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LYONS INDUSTRIAL PARK 71-1 B PORTION OF PARCEL P DESC AS COMM NLY NE COR PARCEL P, W 784.56 ALG N/L, S 20 TO POB, S 90, W 18, N 90, E 18 TO POB A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494108260820
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 9107
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Riverside Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00

8800 Riverside Street More Like This

Corner 2 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse with great bones and tons of potential. Property needs some TLC due to prior water heater leak but is priced accordingly. Spacious layout, private patio, and desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10525960
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,000.00

8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious den easily convertible to a 3rd bedroom. New roof with 10 yr warranty, new soft close shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops & full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537819
  2. Provided by Florida Equities, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9548 Vermosa Lane 426-4, Tamarac, FL 33321
$429,000.00

9548 Vermosa Lane 426-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated "Plum Harbor Retreat" in Tamarac. This move in ready townhouse features a rare brand new gas kitchen with quartz countertops and premium appliances. Unique floorplan offers 2 spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551047
  2. Provided by Krissy Llorca Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Santa Monica Avenue 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$429,600.00

8204 Santa Monica Avenue 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in a quiet area of Tamarac featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One bedroom has been thoughtfully converted into a loft and can easily be converted back to a third bedroom. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554800
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Pershore Place 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00 ($261.12 / sqft )

9125 Pershore Place 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Paradise! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open living townhome with 1 car garage. Inviting balcony off the living area calls you for morning coffee/tea or happy hour. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168848
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 70th Street 8207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$424,900.00 ($213.73 / sqft )

8207 70th Street 8207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautiful, Spacious, Updated two story townhome with 3 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and 1 car garage. Large Screen In covered Patio overlooking the canal. Master Bedroom downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001133
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8772 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,900.00 ($233.27 / sqft )

8772 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome located on a quiet cul de sac in Cypress Walk. The kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003555
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 Sanibel Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

7928 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Sanibel community of Tamarac. This inviting home features a spacious layout with in unit washer/dryer. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014559
  2. Provided by Sunshine Signature Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$385,700.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful! Location, Location, Location! The community of Captiva is conveniently located near delightful parks, shopping centers, the Sawgrass mall, Sawgrass expressway, worship centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014786
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8279 70th Street 8279, Tamarac, FL 33321
$430,000.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

8279 70th Street 8279 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot townhome with spacious layout. This home offers two bedrooms on the ground level, including the primary suite, with an additional bedroom upstairs for added priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016603
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin