Active
Property Photos
8772 Cypress Walk Court
  1. Image 1 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  2. Image 2 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  3. Image 3 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  4. Image 4 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  5. Image 5 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  6. Image 6 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  7. Image 7 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  8. Image 8 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  9. Image 9 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  10. Image 10 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  11. Image 11 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  12. Image 12 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  13. Image 13 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  14. Image 14 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  15. Image 15 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  16. Image 16 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  17. Image 17 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  18. Image 18 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  19. Image 19 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  20. Image 20 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  21. Image 21 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  22. Image 22 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  23. Image 23 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  24. Image 24 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  25. Image 25 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  26. Image 26 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  27. Image 27 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  28. Image 28 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  29. Image 29 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  30. Image 30 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  31. Image 31 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  32. Image 32 For 8772 Cypress Walk Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 8772 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome located on a quiet cul de sac in Cypress Walk. The kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel LG appliances, and a GE stacked Microban washer and dryer. Upstairs offers two bedrooms plus a versatile den that can serve as a third bedroom, home office or family loft. Bathrooms have been updated with new tile flooring, tiled showers, and frameless glass doors. Additional features include under stair storage, overhead Saferacks storage in the garage, and an extended driveway that accommodates up to two cars. This home blends modern updates with practical features, making it an ideal choice for anyone seeking comfort and convenience in a desirable community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8772 Cypress Walk Court
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 236
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAND LAKES 71-18 B PORTION PARCEL R DESC AS:COMM SW COR PAR R, E7.21 ALG S/L & NW 88 AVE S R/W/L;NE 157.62;N 40.00;E 83.50;SE 42.58;E 220
  • Parcel Number: 494109480040
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 79th Avenue M5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$325,000.00

7650 79th Avenue M5 Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rentals, Pets allowed with restrictions. One year of maintenance in escrow by association. Owner occupied, EASY TO SHOW! Call Listing Agent:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10508055
  2. Provided by Total R E Consultants Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Riverside Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00

8800 Riverside Street More Like This

Corner 2 bed / 2.5 bath townhouse with great bones and tons of potential. Property needs some TLC due to prior water heater leak but is priced accordingly. Spacious layout, private patio, and desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10525960
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Plymouth Place 9065, Tamarac, FL 33321
$318,500.00

9065 Plymouth Place 9065 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with one car garage and two additional parking spaces on the driveway, located in the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Hills. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530346
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,000.00

8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious den easily convertible to a 3rd bedroom. New roof with 10 yr warranty, new soft close shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops & full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537819
  2. Provided by Florida Equities, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Pershore Place 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00 ($261.12 / sqft )

9125 Pershore Place 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Paradise! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open living townhome with 1 car garage. Inviting balcony off the living area calls you for morning coffee/tea or happy hour. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168848
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 Chambers Street 9107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$373,900.00 ($249.10 / sqft )

9107 Chambers Street 9107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Hampton Hills in Tamarac. This well kept home features granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009324
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 Sanibel Drive, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

7928 Sanibel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Sanibel community of Tamarac. This inviting home features a spacious layout with in unit washer/dryer. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014559
  2. Provided by Sunshine Signature Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$377,900.00 ($223.35 / sqft )

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful! Location is everything! Captiva, located in Tamarac, The City for Your Life, is surrounded by delightful parks, world class shopping centers, Sawgrass Mall, Sawgrass Expressway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014786
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8061 71st Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$369,000.00 ($208.36 / sqft )

8061 71st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome with a den in the highly sought after Pineapple Park community of Tamarac! Featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026521
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8250 Prestige Commons Drive W, Tamarac, FL 33321
$379,500.00 ($225.09 / sqft )

8250 Prestige Commons Drive W More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin