Active
Property Photos
8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious den easily convertible to a 3rd bedroom. New roof with 10 yr warranty, new soft close shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops & full backsplash, updated dimmable LED lighting throughout, & freshly painted interiors. The primary suite features a fully remodeled spa style bathroom, upgraded walk in closet with built in systems, & warm wood flooring throughout the upstairs. Newer kitchen appliances, washer/ dryer are only 2 years old, smart Nest thermostat, & Ring cameras. Balconies and decks have been refinished and beautiful outdoor lighting in front. Low HOA just $200/month. Move in ready, modern, and beautifully updated in a highly desirable location. Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10537819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8464 Lagos De Campo Boulevard
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WEDGES OF TAMARAC 81-23B POR OF PAR A & R DESC AS COMM AT SE COR SAID PAR A, NW 557.93, NE 143.97, NE 22.20, NE 49.04, NW 69.56, NW 22 TO P/C,
  • Parcel Number: 494109460180
  • Views: 193
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9548 Vermosa Lane 426-4, Tamarac, FL 33321
$429,000.00

9548 Vermosa Lane 426-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated "Plum Harbor Retreat" in Tamarac. This move in ready townhouse features a rare brand new gas kitchen with quartz countertops and premium appliances. Unique floorplan offers 2 spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551047
  2. Provided by Krissy Llorca Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Santa Monica Avenue 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$429,600.00

8204 Santa Monica Avenue 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome located in a quiet area of Tamarac featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. One bedroom has been thoughtfully converted into a loft and can easily be converted back to a third bedroom. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554800
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9530 Plum Harbor Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
$459,000.00

9530 Plum Harbor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome in the desirable neighborhood of Plum Harbor. Porcelain tile throughout home including fully tiled garage. Marble floor and walls in the master bathroom, travertine on e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555217
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9125 Pershore Place 8204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$370,000.00 ($261.12 / sqft )

9125 Pershore Place 8204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Paradise! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open living townhome with 1 car garage. Inviting balcony off the living area calls you for morning coffee/tea or happy hour. Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168848
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8207 70th Street 8207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$424,900.00 ($213.73 / sqft )

8207 70th Street 8207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautiful, Spacious, Updated two story townhome with 3 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and 1 car garage. Large Screen In covered Patio overlooking the canal. Master Bedroom downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001133
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 Chambers Street 9107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$373,900.00 ($249.10 / sqft )

9107 Chambers Street 9107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Hampton Hills in Tamarac. This well kept home features granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009324
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
$377,900.00 ($223.35 / sqft )

10931 Sea Hibiscus Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful! Location is everything! Captiva, located in Tamarac, The City for Your Life, is surrounded by delightful parks, world class shopping centers, Sawgrass Mall, Sawgrass Expressway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014786
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8279 70th Street 8279, Tamarac, FL 33321
$430,000.00 ($211.61 / sqft )

8279 70th Street 8279 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner lot townhome with spacious layout. This home offers two bedrooms on the ground level, including the primary suite, with an additional bedroom upstairs for added priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016603
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Manchester Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
$425,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5951 Manchester Way Virtual Tour More Like This

VA & FHA approved! Newer construction built in 2006! Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2 story corner unit townhouse in the desirable gated Hampton Hills community of Tamarac. This spacious 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025139
  2. Provided by Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8061 71st Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$369,000.00 ($208.36 / sqft )

8061 71st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey 2 bedroom with den that is used as a 3rd bedroom, 2.5 bath corner townhome in the highly sought after Pineapple Park community of Tamarac! Featuring an open concept layout perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026521
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin