Active
Property Photos
18340 68th Avenue F
  1. Image 1 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  2. Image 2 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  3. Image 3 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  4. Image 4 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  5. Image 5 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  6. Image 6 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  7. Image 7 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  8. Image 8 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  9. Image 9 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  10. Image 10 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  11. Image 11 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  12. Image 12 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  13. Image 13 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  14. Image 14 For 18340 68th Avenue F
  15. Image 15 For 18340 68th Avenue F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 18340 68th Avenue F, Hialeah, FL 33015

Description

New Washer Dryer Installed 2025. This 2 bedrooms/2bathrooms gorgeous and clean unit is in a great community at: La Hacienda. This unit is in the first floor in one of the newly painted building. It features tiles floor, granite countertop, and the washer & dryer in the unit. The clubhouse is very beautiful with swimming pool, gym, tennis court and children playground. The location easily access to I75 & SR826, grocery stores etc. This is a place you will call home when you see it. 1 assigned parking space included. 1 assigned parking space included #328. First floor unit. Washer & dryer inside. Pets allowed with $300 non refundable fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009406 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18340 68th Avenue F
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LA HACIENDA COUNTRY CLUB OF MIAMI CONDO UNIT F BLDG 18340 UNDIV 0.3397% INT IN CE OFF REC 23615-2538 OR 23300-4179 0405 2 COC 23865-1193 09
  • Parcel Number: 3020110753300
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7060 177th Street 103, Hialeah, FL 33015
$2,300.00

7060 177th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2 Bed / 2 Bath FIRST floor unit near Miami Lakes. This unit features open concept living, great natural light & tile floors throughout. The master suite has a large walk in closet. The uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543187
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18860 57th Avenue 106, Hialeah, FL 33015
$2,400.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

18860 57th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo 2bed/2baths. Located in villa rustica , great gated community with all amenities: pool, tennis court and gym. New floors through the unit, very spacios floor plan, new paint, washer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017023
  2. Provided by CSW Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18335 68 Avenue 2455-516, Hialeah, FL 33015
$2,133.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

18335 68 Avenue 2455-516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized 1 bedroom (1000sqft) with a very large living area and tons of closet space! *$99 DEPOSIT (based on credit) Country Club Towers is now leasing luxury waterfront one and two bedroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017366
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18335 68 Avenue 750-318, Hialeah, FL 33015
$2,160.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

18335 68 Avenue 750-318 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom /1.5 baths (1000sqft) with a very large living area and tons of closet space! Country Club Towers is now leasing luxury waterfront one and two bedroom residences featuring huge living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017370
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18335 68 Avenue 245-110, Hialeah, FL 33015
$2,398.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

18335 68 Avenue 245-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *LARGE FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60LBS are OK. Spacious two bedroom with a very large living area and tons of closet space! Country Club Towers is now leasing lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017512
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18335 68 Avenue 245-420, Hialeah, FL 33015
$2,567.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

18335 68 Avenue 245-420 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017519
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18335 68 Avenue 245-406, Hialeah, FL 33015
$2,442.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

18335 68 Avenue 245-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017555
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin