Active
Property Photos
16105 Temple Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  72. Image 72 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  73. Image 73 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  74. Image 74 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  75. Image 75 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  76. Image 76 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
  77. Image 77 For 16105 Temple Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,750

Address: 16105 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Available now priced for immediate occupancy at $4750/mo for May move in. Welcome to a rare leasing opportunity: a custom equestrian estate on 2.91 fully fenced acres in The Acreage, offering privacy, scale, and turnkey equestrian infrastructure that is increasingly difficult to find. Ideally located just 5 minutes from the Nicole Hornstein Equestrian Center and ~30 minutes from the National Polo Center in Wellington, this property sits within one of Florida's most established and supply constrained equestrian corridors. Opportunities with this level of acreage and functional equestrian setup are seldom available for lease in this location. The custom built residence features 16' vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, two living areas, and a private mother in law suite. A large covered patio extends indoor outdoor living. Recent upgrades include a new roof, upgraded 2 stage A/C with Ecobee, and full accordion hurricane protection. Equestrian facilities include two 50' x 50' paddocks with solar lighting, 50' round pen, and 36' x 48' barn with water, electric, and stalls with walkouts and fans. Outdoor lighting supports evening use and training flexibility. Additional features include dual gated access, RV hookup, and stocked pond. From a value standpoint, this estate offers a compelling alternative to ownership with significantly lower monthly commitment, ideal for those seeking flexibility without sacrificing land, infrastructure, or location. Near highly rated schools, retail, dining, and Wellington's premier equestrian scene, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and access in a limited supply rental market. 2.9 acres. Custom built main home with 16' vaulted ceilings. Two living rooms. Mother in law suite. Lots of natural light and large back patio. New 2 Stage A/C system with Ecobee. New roof. Accordion hurricane shudders. Main entrance on Templ e Blvd. Service/second entrance on 80th St. 50amp outlet for RVs. 2 approx 50x50' paddocks with solar. 50' round pen. 36x48' barn with water and electricity. Stalls with walkouts and fans. Outdoor lighting for night activities. Stocked pond
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010139 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16105 Temple Boulevard
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $4,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3246
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Acreage: 3.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, RV Hookup
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 24-42-40~ TH PT OF E 203.3 FT OF W 2336.3 FT LYG S OF N 5022 FT OF E 1/2 IN OR2443P152
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404224000006280
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Repairs, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5199 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5199 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious five bedroom house with open concept. Corner lot with large land space. Owner will also accept section eight vouchers and other options.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550824
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Bristlecone Cmns, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5715 Bristlecone Cmns Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013733
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4727 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the magnificent Jupiter Grand Model in the highly sought after Estates Community of Westlake! This exceptional residence boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, artfully designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014693
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1887 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,700.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1887 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the resort lifestyle at 1887 Wandering Willow Way in Arden, Loxahatchee! This stunning 2023 built home offers 5 beds, 3.5 baths & 3,487 sq ft of modern elegance. Features include impact glass thr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015547
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Deer Hvn Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1108 Deer Hvn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bed home has it all, impeccable care, and unbeatable extras! Private office, full bed & bath on 1st floor, 3 car garage, impact windows, and XL loft. Enjoy the swimming spa, pergola, f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024951
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5229 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5BR/4.5BA home for rent in the desirable community of Westlake. Thoughtfully designed layout features a first floor guest suite and a versatile flex room perfect for a home office, playroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003121
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin