Active
Property Photos
1690 Ocean Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 1690 Ocean Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950,000

Address: 1690 Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Coastal luxury meets modern perfection in this absolutely stunning, fully renovated home just moments from the beach. Every inch of this residence has been designed to impressfrom the gorgeous wood floors to the sleek custom cabinetry and bold, hinge less solid wood doors that create a clean, contemporary aesthetic. The chef inspired kitchen features top of the line Thermador appliances, seamlessly blending style and function, while rich wood paneled walls add warmth and an upscale coastal vibe. Thoughtful upgrades abound, including a brand new AC system, custom designer lighting, and spa like bathrooms with exquisite tilework that feels straight out of a luxury resort. Elegant, professionally installed wallpaper accents add a refined touch throughout, elevating each space with character and charm. Step outside and embrace the ultimate beach lifestyleenjoy a short stroll to the sand, plus the convenience of a spacious two car garage. Ideally located just minutes from the energy of Atlantic Avenue, you'll have world class dining, shopping, and nightlife right at your fingertips. This is more than a homeit's a coastal dream. Act fast, because opportunities like this don't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1690 Ocean Boulevard
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,950,000
  • Price sqft: $488
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 6040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 21-46-43~ ELY 108.44 FT OF S 100 FT OF N 2240 FT OF GOV LT 4 LYG W OF SR A1A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 1243462100004018
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 Osceola Park Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,325,000.00 ($1,046.91 / sqft )

204 Osceola Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!!! Offered below appraised value! Fully furnished and move in ready!! Brand new never before lived in 2025 build 3 story townhome designed by acclaimed architect shane ames offering n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10462300
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,995,000.00 ($842.48 / sqft )

102 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Casa Avenidaa boutique collection of eight luxury townhomes set in the heart of Delray Beach. Blending modern Anglo Caribbean architecture with contemporary coastal design, each residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125979
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Ocean Boulevard 10, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,450,000.00 ($1,280.15 / sqft )

2115 Ocean Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sunrise Awaits! This Direct Ocean private Townhome is a two story residence situated right on the sand, facing the Beach and Ocean! The Living Room, Kitchen and Primary Suite overlook the Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133122
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,000,000.00 ($716.33 / sqft )

146 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER CONSTRUCTION | NO HOA | DELIVERY EARLY SPRING 2027! Just 1.5 Blocks from Atlantic Avenue | Downtown Delray Beach. Introducing Fifth Avenue Townhomes, an exclusive enclave of five luxury reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137443
  2. Provided by Dietz-Elber Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Lake Avenue N, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,995,000.00 ($747.26 / sqft )

723 Lake Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Paloma Villas presents two luxurious two story townhomes developed by Stamm Development Group. Each residence offers an elevated living experience with careful attention to scale, materials, and seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150780
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 9th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,500,000.00 ($953.68 / sqft )

1136 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Developed by sdg, this new construction townhome unveils a thoughtfully conceived vision combining innovative design, luxurious materials, and impeccable craftsmanship. Newly completed, this three bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153034
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Ingraham Avenue B, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,295,000.00 ($873.08 / sqft )

1011 Ingraham Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional coastal townhome, offering refined lock and go living just one block from Atlantic Avenue and one block from the beach. Built in 2015 and boasting over 3,000 square feet under air, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157191
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Venetian Drive 1, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,675,000.00 ($1,306.15 / sqft )

336 Venetian Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

336 venetian drive, delray beach, florida has incredible sunset views overlooking the intracoastal. This 55+ enclave of four intracoastal townhomes has ample parking and is in the sought after seagate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159394
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,395,000.00 ($752.11 / sqft )

201 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed and move in ready, this spectacular corner luxury townhome offers an exceptional opportunity to live in the very heart of downtown Delray Beach. Ideally situated just two blocks from ic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165479
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Coralina Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,785,000.00 ($873.04 / sqft )

1027 Coralina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Coralina Village, one of the most desirable townhome communities in the Seagate area, is ideally located just moments from the shops and dining along Atlantic Avenue and steps from the beach. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000248
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin