Active
Property Photos
13 Sailfish Lane
  1. Image 1 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  2. Image 2 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  3. Image 3 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  4. Image 4 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  5. Image 5 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  6. Image 6 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  7. Image 7 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  8. Image 8 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  9. Image 9 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  10. Image 10 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  11. Image 11 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  12. Image 12 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  13. Image 13 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  14. Image 14 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  15. Image 15 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  16. Image 16 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  17. Image 17 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  18. Image 18 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  19. Image 19 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  20. Image 20 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  21. Image 21 For 13 Sailfish Lane
  22. Image 22 For 13 Sailfish Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 13 Sailfish Lane, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

Description

Discover the appeal of beachside living in this charming 2 bedroom beach bungalow duplex, just a brief stroll from the ocean and sandy shores. Nestled on tranquil Sailfish Lane, on a private cul de sac, this home offers private beach access and a coveted location East of A1A in prestigious Ocean Ridge, a hidden gem of a beach town. Ocean Ridge exudes an unparalleled sense of coastal charm, offering a peaceful escape from the bustle, all while being conveniently close to Delray Beach and mere minutes away from PBI airport. Your perfect beach retreat awaits in this idyllic enclave celebrated for its low key beauty and coastal allure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012695 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13 Sailfish Lane
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1191
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH SHORE ACRES BLKS A, B & Z E 85 FT OF W 437 FT OF LT 10 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 46434534050010030
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 617 Lakeside Harbour, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

617 Lakeside Harbour Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unique property located in a private intracoastal community in Boynton Beach. Easy approval, quick move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517201
  2. Provided by Enlightened Agent Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 13th Avenue Sw, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,999.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

226 13th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is available May 2026. Mid to long term Lease Preferred. Property is not offered unfurnished. BRAND NEW HOT TUB

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110916
  2. Provided by Giachos Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 27th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

175 27th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated house with new wood kitchen and bath cabinets with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms, all new beautiful porcelain. 24 x 24, no carpet! Great back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163117
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 3rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

222 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect seasonal or short term rental awaits! This beautifully renovated coastal retreat is just minutes from the beach, with convenient access to Boynton Beach's dining, local events, and a full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101677
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,750.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

702 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this tastefully updated single family residence that perfectly captures the relaxed South Florida lifestyle while offering modern comfort and flexibility. This fully furnished, turnkey 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 1st Street A, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,495.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

618 1st Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1st floor 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom unit offering modern comfort and convenience. This spacious home features an updated kitchen with contemporary finishes, sleek modern fans in all bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003950
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sailfish Lane, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

11 Sailfish Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the appeal of beachside living in this charming 2 bedroom beach bungalow duplex, just a brief stroll from the ocean and sandy shores. Nestled on tranquil Sailfish Lane, on a private cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012698
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 14th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,690.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

130 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a hugh 4 bedrooms and 3 baths home located in the heart of boynton beach. Home feature an oversized family room, 2 master bedrooms, large garage plus laundry room an fenced in backyard for pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022043
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin