Active
Property Photos
5555 Ocean Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 5555 Ocean Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150,000

Address: 5555 Ocean Boulevard, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

Description

Nestled in prestigious Ocean Ridge, this enchanting 3 bedroom Bermuda style home blends timeless elegance with relaxed coastal living just moments from the beach. Cathedral ceiling and marble floors create a light filled ambiance throughout. The gracious living room with fireplace, dining room, and inviting den offer ideal spaces for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The open kitchen, centered around a generous island, flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while the impact glass windows bring in natural light and enhance indoor outdoor living. The primary suite is complemented by two guest bedrooms. Outside, a private backyard surrounds a sparkling pool, with a charming Florida room completing this tropical retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5555 Ocean Boulevard
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,150,000
  • Price sqft: $622
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL SHORES LT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 46434534020000020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RSF (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 118 4th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,195,000.00 ($525.50 / sqft )

118 4th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11141427
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Hudson Avenue, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$2,500,000.00 ($380.69 / sqft )

21 Hudson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 21 Hudson, situated in the coveted coastal enclave of Ocean Ridge, one of Palm Beach County's best kept secrets. This beautifully prepared, vacant 0.40 acre lot on private Hudson Avenue of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017645
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Bonito Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$2,500,000.00 ($533.16 / sqft )

102 Bonito Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a waterfront residence in prestigious Ocean Ridge with approved plans and renderings included for a brand new coastal contemporary estate. Set on a 13,022 SF lot along the Dolp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018456
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Bonito Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$2,200,000.00 ($595.72 / sqft )

103 Bonito Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renderings included for a brand new luxury waterfront residence in exclusive Ocean Ridge. This 10,261 SF property on the Dolphin Canal Waterway offers the opportunity to build a 2 story coastal contem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018475
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 37th Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,399,000.00 ($667.13 / sqft )

916 37th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family home perfectly situated on a cul de sac in coveted Lake Eden. This stunning split floor plan home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, high ceilings, and sits on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027022
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin