Active
Property Photos
240 25th Street 308
  1. Image 1 For 240 25th Street 308
  2. Image 2 For 240 25th Street 308
  3. Image 3 For 240 25th Street 308
  4. Image 4 For 240 25th Street 308
  5. Image 5 For 240 25th Street 308
  6. Image 6 For 240 25th Street 308
  7. Image 7 For 240 25th Street 308
  8. Image 8 For 240 25th Street 308
  9. Image 9 For 240 25th Street 308
  10. Image 10 For 240 25th Street 308
  11. Image 11 For 240 25th Street 308
  12. Image 12 For 240 25th Street 308
  13. Image 13 For 240 25th Street 308
  14. Image 14 For 240 25th Street 308
  15. Image 15 For 240 25th Street 308
  16. Image 16 For 240 25th Street 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,650

Address: 240 25th Street 308, Miami, FL 33127

Description

Miami's newest creative community located in the heart of Wynwood. immediate reach from outstanding shopping, dining, and entertainment right in the neighborhood. As a mecca for all things art, Wynwood has its share of incredible galleries. With over 75 exhibition spaces, from warehouses and fine art galleries to street graffiti and walking art festivals, inspiration and innovation is everywhere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013391 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 240 25th Street 308
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 708
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • School Elementary: Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 25 53 41 WOODLAWN TR PB 1-148 LOT 41 LESS W4.40FT & LESS N10FT FOR R/W & LOTS 42 THRU 47 LESS N10FT FOR R/W & LOTS 4 TH
  • Parcel Number: 0131250330360
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 29th Street 705, Miami, FL 33127
$2,895.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

286 29th Street 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live at the center of everything. The Dorsey is a dynamic apartment community of creativity in Wynwood, Miami. Studio, One, Two, and Three bedroom units for lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015136
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 29th Street 302, Miami, FL 33127
$2,839.00 ($5.18 / sqft )

286 29th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015145
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-618, Miami, FL 33127
$2,768.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-618 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Highley House combines Wynwood's imaginative setting with inspiring, artfully designed interiors and one of a kind amenities, giving residents a world of new perspectives and experiences. The Terr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008583
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-718, Miami, FL 33127
$2,778.00 ($4.94 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-718 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013346
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-1018, Miami, FL 33127
$2,808.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks: The Highley House combines Wynwood's imaginative setting with inspiring, artfully designed interiors and one of a kind amenities, giving residents a world of new perspectives and exper

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013352
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 25th Street 734, Miami, FL 33127
$2,483.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

240 25th Street 734 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028602
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 25th Street 609, Miami, FL 33127
$2,398.00 ($5.49 / sqft )

240 25th Street 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Miami's newest creative community located in the heart of Wynwood. immediate reach from outstanding shopping, dining, and entertainment right in the neighborhood. As a mecca for all things art, Wynwoo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028575
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 25th Street 524, Miami, FL 33127
$2,447.00 ($5.12 / sqft )

240 25th Street 524 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028595
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin