Active
Property Photos
286 29th Street 705
  1. Image 1 For 286 29th Street 705
  2. Image 2 For 286 29th Street 705
  3. Image 3 For 286 29th Street 705
  4. Image 4 For 286 29th Street 705
  5. Image 5 For 286 29th Street 705
  6. Image 6 For 286 29th Street 705
  7. Image 7 For 286 29th Street 705
  8. Image 8 For 286 29th Street 705
  9. Image 9 For 286 29th Street 705
  10. Image 10 For 286 29th Street 705
  11. Image 11 For 286 29th Street 705
  12. Image 12 For 286 29th Street 705
  13. Image 13 For 286 29th Street 705
  14. Image 14 For 286 29th Street 705
  15. Image 15 For 286 29th Street 705
  16. Image 16 For 286 29th Street 705
  17. Image 17 For 286 29th Street 705
  18. Image 18 For 286 29th Street 705
  19. Image 19 For 286 29th Street 705
  20. Image 20 For 286 29th Street 705
  21. Image 21 For 286 29th Street 705
  22. Image 22 For 286 29th Street 705
  23. Image 23 For 286 29th Street 705
  24. Image 24 For 286 29th Street 705
  25. Image 25 For 286 29th Street 705
  26. Image 26 For 286 29th Street 705
  27. Image 27 For 286 29th Street 705
  28. Image 28 For 286 29th Street 705
  29. Image 29 For 286 29th Street 705
  30. Image 30 For 286 29th Street 705
  31. Image 31 For 286 29th Street 705
  32. Image 32 For 286 29th Street 705
  33. Image 33 For 286 29th Street 705
  34. Image 34 For 286 29th Street 705
  35. Image 35 For 286 29th Street 705
  36. Image 36 For 286 29th Street 705
  37. Image 37 For 286 29th Street 705
  38. Image 38 For 286 29th Street 705
  39. Image 39 For 286 29th Street 705
  40. Image 40 For 286 29th Street 705
  41. Image 41 For 286 29th Street 705
  42. Image 42 For 286 29th Street 705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,895

Address: 286 29th Street 705, Miami, FL 33127

Description

Live at the center of everything. The Dorsey is a dynamic apartment community of creativity in Wynwood, Miami. Studio, One, Two, and Three bedroom units for lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015136 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 286 29th Street 705
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $2,895
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 646
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Middle School: Jose De Diego
  • School Elementary: Eneida Massas Hartner
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Space Purchased
Utilities
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cabana, Dog Park, Game Room, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: NORTHERN BLVD TR PB 2-29 LOTS 5 THRU 12 & 15, 16 & 17 & LOTS 13 & 14 LESS S10FT BLK 18 LOT SIZE 89730 SQ FT M/L OR 19027-4572 0100 6 (3)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 0131250243090
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 29th Street 302, Miami, FL 33127
$2,839.00 ($5.18 / sqft )

286 29th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 548 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015145
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-618, Miami, FL 33127
$2,768.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-618 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Highley House combines Wynwood's imaginative setting with inspiring, artfully designed interiors and one of a kind amenities, giving residents a world of new perspectives and experiences. The Terr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008583
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-718, Miami, FL 33127
$2,778.00 ($4.94 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-718 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013346
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-1018, Miami, FL 33127
$2,808.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks: The Highley House combines Wynwood's imaginative setting with inspiring, artfully designed interiors and one of a kind amenities, giving residents a world of new perspectives and exper

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013352
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-302, Miami, FL 33127
$3,387.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013355
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2150 Miami Avenue W-502, Miami, FL 33127
$3,407.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

2150 Miami Avenue W-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013360
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 25th Street 308, Miami, FL 33127
$2,650.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

240 25th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Miami's newest creative community located in the heart of Wynwood. immediate reach from outstanding shopping, dining, and entertainment right in the neighborhood. As a mecca for all things art, Wynwoo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013391
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 29th Street 1007, Miami, FL 33127
$3,245.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

286 29th Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027016
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin