Active
Property Photos
5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  1. Image 1 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  2. Image 2 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  3. Image 3 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  4. Image 4 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  5. Image 5 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  6. Image 6 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  7. Image 7 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  8. Image 8 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  9. Image 9 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  10. Image 10 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  11. Image 11 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  12. Image 12 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  13. Image 13 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  14. Image 14 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  15. Image 15 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  16. Image 16 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  17. Image 17 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  18. Image 18 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  19. Image 19 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  20. Image 20 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  21. Image 21 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  22. Image 22 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  23. Image 23 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  24. Image 24 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  25. Image 25 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  26. Image 26 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  27. Image 27 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  28. Image 28 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  29. Image 29 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  30. Image 30 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  31. Image 31 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  32. Image 32 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  33. Image 33 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  34. Image 34 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  35. Image 35 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  36. Image 36 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  37. Image 37 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  38. Image 38 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  39. Image 39 For 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 5234 Oakland Lake Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

Description

Beautiful 3BR/2BA home located in the gated Oakland Lake Community in Lakewood Park. This well maintained property features a split floor plan with tile and wood flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and opens to the living and dining spaces, perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a private vinyl fenced in backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include a 2 car garage and access to community amenities including a private playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5234 Oakland Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • School Elementary: Lakewood Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND LAKE ESTATES (PB 60-14) LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 131180000500009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5761 Spanish River Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$330,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

5761 Spanish River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized lot in a desirable manned gated community offering enhanced privacy and peace of mind with a low HOA. M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092993
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6724 Lila Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$279,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

6724 Lila Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find new CBS home, Metal Roof, Bright Split floor plan, high ceilings, 2 Master suite bedrooms each with private bathroom, granite counter, dual sink vanities. Enormous walk in closets Plus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119473
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 113 Callie De Lagos, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

113 Callie De Lagos More Like This

The Gemini model is ideal for multi use living, offering 2 full master suites, 2.5 baths, and a den that's perfect as an office or guest space. Designed for privacy and flexibility, this layout is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128760
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2996 Conifer Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$335,000.00 ($87.17 / sqft )

2996 Conifer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Value in Meadowood Golf and Tennis Club This spacious Three bedroom 2.5 bath home with over sized A/c cooled garage and Whole house generator has potential galore. Each bedroom has its o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152011
  2. Provided by Look Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($159.62 / sqft )

8612 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the luxury of space in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront residence. Spanning 1,836 sq. ft., the heart of this home is a sprawling, open concept living and dining area designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025545
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8622 Giovanni Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$355,324.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

8622 Giovanni Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in July/Aug 2026. Located in the sought after Waterstone community, this thoughtfully designed villa offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Enjoy an o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025942
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$280,000.00 ($93.15 / sqft )

6901 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious CBS lakefront home on a desirable corner lot! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,998 sq ft of living space with a large air conditioned Florida room that can easily serve as a 4th be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016571
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin