Active
Property Photos
5200 Flagler Drive 803
  1. Image 1 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  2. Image 2 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  3. Image 3 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  4. Image 4 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  5. Image 5 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  6. Image 6 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  7. Image 7 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  8. Image 8 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  9. Image 9 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  10. Image 10 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  11. Image 11 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  12. Image 12 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  13. Image 13 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  14. Image 14 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  15. Image 15 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  16. Image 16 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  17. Image 17 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  18. Image 18 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  19. Image 19 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  20. Image 20 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  21. Image 21 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  22. Image 22 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  23. Image 23 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  24. Image 24 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  25. Image 25 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  26. Image 26 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  27. Image 27 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  28. Image 28 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  29. Image 29 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  30. Image 30 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  31. Image 31 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  32. Image 32 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  33. Image 33 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  34. Image 34 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  35. Image 35 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  36. Image 36 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  37. Image 37 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  38. Image 38 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  39. Image 39 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  40. Image 40 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  41. Image 41 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  42. Image 42 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  43. Image 43 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  44. Image 44 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  45. Image 45 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  46. Image 46 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  47. Image 47 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  48. Image 48 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  49. Image 49 For 5200 Flagler Drive 803
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 5200 Flagler Drive 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Description

NORTHWOOD HARBOR MARINA DISTRICT PLACIDO MAR WATERFRONT CONDO Magnificent Waterviews of the intracoastal, Palm Beach Island, 8th floor end unit with super private BALCONY. Amazing Sunset views! Water views from every room, 2 Bedrooms,2 Bathroom, updated kitchen, washer dryer, Placido Mar has spectacular views and sits on a premium parcel of land with countless amenities. including Tennis, Pickleball Swimming pool, gym, sauna, gazebos, fishing pier and more! GATED WATERFRONT COMMUNITY
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 Flagler Drive 803
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1527
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLACIDO MAR COND UNIT 803
  • Parcel Number: 74434304230008030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 803
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$435,000.00

5200 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR views from this amazing unit in a community that offers a manned gate, a heated swimming pool with a salt water system, tennis, pickelball, a fitness center, a club room and a fishing pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10456975
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1207, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$450,000.00 ($370.37 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed condo that has been recently renovated offering ocean and intracoastal views and a beach to relish. This residence will come furnished or unfurnished with elegant designs for a yearly o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085526
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 1202, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$395,000.00 ($275.07 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 1202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up every day to breathtaking, direct water views from your living room and both bedrooms in this exceptional coastal condo. Sunlight pours through expansive windows, framing serene waterfront vis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152137
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$399,000.00 ($328.40 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3BR/2BA beachfront condo directly on a private sandy beach along the Intracoastal in West Palm Beach. Wake up to water views and step directly onto the sand a lifestyle few buildings can offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158376
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 N Flagler Drive 805, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$454,900.00 ($388.80 / sqft )

5600 N Flagler Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY ON THE WEST PALM BEACH WATERFRONT! 2 bedroom/2 bath split floor plan.Waterfront building with private beach and resort style amenities.Salt water heated pool, tiki hut, day dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162595
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Flagler Drive 1406, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$450,000.00 ($313.37 / sqft )

5200 Flagler Drive 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional bright and sunny 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo at the Placido Mar is freshly updated. Located in the premier "06" line, this end unit has unobstructed southeast views of the Intracoastal f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013216
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$375,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful intracoastal views! Relax on your large balcony and watch the boats go by! This is a southern facing unit nearest to the water. This is an all ages & pet friendly waterfront building. Man ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023406
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 824, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$379,900.00 ($363.54 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 824 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom lower penthouse was FULLY RENOVATED in 2025 2026 and feels like a brand new home! The living area features crown molding, gorgeous LVP flooring, fresh paint, and no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027540
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive Unit 910, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$435,000.00 ($371.80 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive Unit 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in a showcase beachfront condo with a private sandy beach and Intracoastal waterfront lifestyle. From beach enjoy kayaking, fishing, snorkeling, or relaxing by the water. This 2BR/2BA residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028037
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin