Active
Property Photos
2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  1. Image 1 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  2. Image 2 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  3. Image 3 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  4. Image 4 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  5. Image 5 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  6. Image 6 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  7. Image 7 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  8. Image 8 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  9. Image 9 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  10. Image 10 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  11. Image 11 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  12. Image 12 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  13. Image 13 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  14. Image 14 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  15. Image 15 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  16. Image 16 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  17. Image 17 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  18. Image 18 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  19. Image 19 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  20. Image 20 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  21. Image 21 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  22. Image 22 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  23. Image 23 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  24. Image 24 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  25. Image 25 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  26. Image 26 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  27. Image 27 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Excellent Opportunity in Cedar Pointe, an active 55+ Community. Choice First Floor Unfurnished Apt. in Immaculate Condition! Freshly painted inside, Newer tile flooring, Newer carpet, Newer walk in master shower PLUS 2 walk in closets, Newer bathroom + half bathroom & "NEW" White Kitchen Cabinetry with Stone Countertops & tile backsplash. Newer Florida Room Tile with peaceful garden views. Steps to the Swimming Pool & Clubhouse + close to the community laundry & large personal storage. Minutes to everywhere! The St. Lucie River for Bridge walks, Hutchinson Island Beaches, Historic Downtown Stuart for Dining and Shopping, ''Fresh Market'' Supermarket, Medical Facilities & the Public Library. Enjoy the Lifestyle PLUS Water, Basic Cable, WIFI, Sewer & Trash are included!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014001 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 696
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Storage, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR POINTE VILLAGE NO 6 APT 2 - 111 OR 351/1493
  • Parcel Number: 023841008111000203
  • Unit Number: 111-2
  • Views: 77
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175 More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL. 3 MONTH MINIMUM . APRIL TO DECEMBER 2026. NO PETS. 55 AND OLDER COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017176
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003336
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard R2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard R2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2BR/2BA furnished condo in the heart of Stuart is move in ready. Featuring a spacious layout and private screened patio, its the ideal retreat. Walk to local shopping and dining, is minutes to H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019541
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Age restricted community, 2/2 corner unit on the second floor, fully furnished condo with a coastal feel. Impact windows, coin laundry outside the unit. Clubhouse with multiple amenities, you can wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023464
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 114-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 114-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful totally remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bath FURNISHED condo in the well maintained, quiet 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 6 is ready for you to move in. This unit has been updated from to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 10-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 10-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate, ground floor, 2/2, fully furnished condo in desirable Kingswood. Spacious main bedroom. Open plan living room leading to large, comfortable Florida room overlooking private,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024009
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,550.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit in the highly desirable Cedar Pointe community. Enjoy easy living with a private screened in patio, perfect for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings, and just a short stroll to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025173
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard H175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental on St. Lucie River. 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo on first floor. Water views from Livingroom, dining area, Kitchen and primary bedroom. Parking spot right outside door. Available until Dec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026958
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin