Active
Property Photos
2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  1. Image 1 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  2. Image 2 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  3. Image 3 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  4. Image 4 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  5. Image 5 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  6. Image 6 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  7. Image 7 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  8. Image 8 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  9. Image 9 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  10. Image 10 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  11. Image 11 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  12. Image 12 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  13. Image 13 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  14. Image 14 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  15. Image 15 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  16. Image 16 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  17. Image 17 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  18. Image 18 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  19. Image 19 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  20. Image 20 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  21. Image 21 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  22. Image 22 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  23. Image 23 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  24. Image 24 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  25. Image 25 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  26. Image 26 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

First floor unit in the highly desirable Cedar Pointe community. Enjoy easy living with a private screened in patio, perfect for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings, and just a short stroll to the sparkling community pool. Nestled in the heart of Stuart, this condo offers unbeatable conveniencejust minutes from world class pristine beaches, championship 18 hole course at the newly renovated Sailfish Sands Golf Course, historic downtown, top rated hospitals, medical offices, supermarkets, library, shopping, a wide variety of popular restaurants and much much more. Cedar Pointe is an active 55+ community. Once approved by landlord, tenant pays $150. application fee to HOA for approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025173 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard B2
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 619
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • School Elementary: J.D. Parker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Deeded, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CEDAR POINTE VILLAGE NO 1 APT 2 B
  • Parcel Number: 023841003002000209
  • Unit Number: B2
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017176
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003336
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard D12, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,400.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard D12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 55+ condo featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen, 1 spacious bedroom, and 1.5 updated bathrooms. Utilities are included in the rent for added convenience. Enjoy easy access to a vib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010178
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,600.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 111-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Opportunity in Cedar Pointe, an active 55+ Community. Choice First Floor Unfurnished Apt. in Immaculate Condition! Freshly painted inside, Newer tile flooring, Newer carpet, Newer walk in ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014001
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard Q8 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Age restricted community, 2/2 corner unit on the second floor, fully furnished condo with a coastal feel. Impact windows, coin laundry outside the unit. Clubhouse with multiple amenities, you can wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023464
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 10-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 10-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate, ground floor, 2/2, fully furnished condo in desirable Kingswood. Spacious main bedroom. Open plan living room leading to large, comfortable Florida room overlooking private,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024009
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin