Active
Property Photos
4255 University Drive 106
  1. Image 1 For 4255 University Drive 106
  2. Image 2 For 4255 University Drive 106
  3. Image 3 For 4255 University Drive 106
  4. Image 4 For 4255 University Drive 106
  5. Image 5 For 4255 University Drive 106
  6. Image 6 For 4255 University Drive 106
  7. Image 7 For 4255 University Drive 106
  8. Image 8 For 4255 University Drive 106
  9. Image 9 For 4255 University Drive 106
  10. Image 10 For 4255 University Drive 106
  11. Image 11 For 4255 University Drive 106
  12. Image 12 For 4255 University Drive 106
  13. Image 13 For 4255 University Drive 106
  14. Image 14 For 4255 University Drive 106
  15. Image 15 For 4255 University Drive 106
  16. Image 16 For 4255 University Drive 106
  17. Image 17 For 4255 University Drive 106
  18. Image 18 For 4255 University Drive 106
  19. Image 19 For 4255 University Drive 106
  20. Image 20 For 4255 University Drive 106
  21. Image 21 For 4255 University Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $152,000

Address: 4255 University Drive 106, Sunrise, FL 33351

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! Investor special! No rental restrictions; Rent right away; Probate sale ; Ground floor 2/2; no carpet; screened porch; community pool; community gym; tennis; bbq; laundry facility all ages; abundant parking; pet ok up to 30lb; association has reserves; maintenance includes water budget attached;
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014269 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4255 University Drive 106
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $152,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 717
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Springcrest. Condo
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SPRINGCREST CONDO UNIT 106 BLDG 8 PER CDO BK/PG: 36660/1982
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494121bm0900
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3905 Nob Hill Road 205, Sunrise, FL 33351
$149,000.00

3905 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake Views from this well maintained and well priced ALL AGES 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Sunrise Island is located in close proximity to the Sawgrass Mills Mall, Bank Atlantic Center and clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521410
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3905 Nob Hill Road 201, Sunrise, FL 33351
$164,000.00

3905 Nob Hill Road 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take advantage of the LOW PRICE ***Enjoy a great lake view from this unit. 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Located on the second floor, the unit has one assigned parking space in front of the building, with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FIRST
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Pine Island Road 436, Sunrise, FL 33351
$149,900.00

3720 Pine Island Road 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Move in ready 2BR/1BA condo in the desirable Sunrise Springs community! Located on the 4th floor with elevator access, this bright, updated unit features fresh interior paint, new v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546177
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7960 50th Street 104, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$158,000.00 ($241.96 / sqft )

7960 50th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with lake views and assigned parking right outside. Currently occupied with tenant. Great opportunity for a new owner or investor. Well located near shopping, dining, and major roads.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143170
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Pine Island Road 114, Sunrise, FL 33351
$150,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

3710 Pine Island Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous 1st floor condo | breathtaking lake views | prestigious sunrise springs | prime sunrise location | quick walk to community pool | bright open floor plan | freshly painted interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165119
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 50th Street #304, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$159,000.00 ($243.49 / sqft )

7900 50th Street #304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 1/1 3rd floor unit in Cascades of Lauderhill. Serene water view. New Carpet and Blinds. Large master bedroom. Assigned parking. Storage room. Security cameras. Amenities include a Heated Poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010899
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 76th Avenue 307, Sunrise, FL 33351
$160,000.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

3900 76th Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away within Water Bridge West Condo, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a great view and comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen, living area, and both bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022081
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 50th Street 107, Lauderhill, FL 33351
$159,900.00 ($200.88 / sqft )

7720 50th Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor two bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Cascades of Lauderhill! This condo features tile flooring throughout, washer dryer combo inside unit, spacious kitchen area, and a bright, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023308
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin