Active
Property Photos
11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 11165 Tangerine Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

Experience luxury and space in this stunning estate located in the highly sought after Acreage. Situated on a sprawling 1.25 acre lot with no HOA or restrictions, this custom home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 3,200 square feet of living space under air, along with an oversized 2 car garage and an expansive driveway accommodating 10 12 vehicles. Step inside to discover 14 foot ceilings, custom wood accented ceiling details, and large format porcelain tile flooring throughout. The open concept living area features a striking modern fireplace with a marble surround and flows seamlessly into a fully equipped home theater boasting a 150" screen, bar top, and keg stationperfect for entertaining. The home is outfitted with a media hub, security cameras, adjustable LED halo recessed lighting, ceiling fans throughout, and abundant storage including attic access. The chef's kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring upgraded LG appliances, custom soft close cabinetry with rollouts, quartz countertops, a large center island with seating for six, a coffee bar with refrigerator, and a spacious butler's pantry complete with additional cabinetry, shelving, countertop space, and a freezer. The luxurious primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a large walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities with granite countertops, a Jacuzzi tub, a walk in shower with body sprayer system, recessed lighting, and a private water closet. All bathrooms are finished with large format porcelain tile, including a convenient cabana bath for easy outdoor access. The indoor laundry room includes a large capacity stackable washer and dryer, cabinetry, laundry tub, and countertop workspace. Designed for Florida living, the exterior boasts a massive 2,200 sq ft patio and pool deck with fencing, a covered patio with ceiling fans, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and a saltwater swimming pool with built in seating. The lush landscaping, high output well, and 500 gallon reverse osmosis water system enhance the property's self sufficiency and appeal. Additional upgrades include a 50 year metal roof, high impact windows and doors, energy efficient spray foam insulation, and a dual unit 18 SEER A/C system. The home also features a 250 amp electrical system with a stub out ready for 400 amps. This one of a kind property combines modern luxury, energy efficiency, and ultimate privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11165 Tangerine Boulevard
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4667
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: 35-42-41~ E 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 (LESS UND 1/2 INT GAS~ OIL & MINERAL RGTS)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414235000001490
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Egret Meadow Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

8412 Egret Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a one third acre estate lot within the desirable Egret Meadow neighborhood of the award winning Club at Ibis, this residence offers a rare combination of scale, privacy, and sweeping golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162577
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($308.27 / sqft )

9338 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and thoughtfully curated throughout, this exceptional Antilles model in Watermark at Avenir presents a true private oasiscohesively designed inside and out to convey a modern, serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017203
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin